Mercer County  »  15 Anderson St

15 Anderson Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information

15 Anderson Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Anderson Street, Trenton, NJ 08611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Anderson Street, Trenton
Zip code 08611
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 14703
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Anderson Street, Trenton

Sale date 11/20/2007
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,991

Lot & Building Information for 15 Anderson Street, Trenton

Building sqft 3,450
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.055
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Anderson Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 15 Anderson Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Anderson Street, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 15 Anderson Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 15 Anderson Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 has a total of 3,450 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Anderson Street, Trenton, NJ 08611?

15 Anderson Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $143,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Anderson Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Anderson Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2007 $200,000
12/30/2004 $50
10/27/1998 $50
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Anderson Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Anderson Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/20/2007 - D
11/26/2007 - R
12/30/2004 - D
02/02/2005 - R
10/27/1998 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Anderson Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Anderson Street, Trenton, NJ 08611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,991
Market value $143,100

Assessment History for 15 Anderson Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Anderson Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $143,100 $143,100 3.488 $4,991 -39.87%
2024 $143,100 $143,100 5.801 $8,301 +4.20%
2023 $143,100 $143,100 5.567 $7,966 +2.00%
2022 $143,100 $143,100 5.458 $7,810 -1.71%
2021 $143,100 $143,100 5.553 $7,946 +0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,995
Median age 34.6
Average household income $73,082
Family households 59.5%
Occupied housing units 10,716
Owner occupied units 39.0%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $166,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $134,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Anderson Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Anderson Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Anderson Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 15 Anderson Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Charles St, Trenton 1,536 05/11/2006 $100,000
465 Hamilton Ave, Trenton 1,536 09/19/2003 $150,000
461 Hamilton Ave, Trenton 1,344 06/02/2006 $142,500
16 Division St, Trenton 1,881 11/29/2005 $162,500
44 Charles St, Trenton 1,536 08/07/2003 $82,000
40 Charles St, Trenton 1,536 11/01/2013 $1
451 Hamilton Ave, Trenton 2,570 07/02/2008 $236,000
19-23 Anderson St, Trenton 2,110 07/23/1998 $60,000
52 Charles St, Trenton 1,536 07/31/2019 $79,000