Mercer County  »  25 Conrad St

25 Conrad Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information

25 Conrad Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Conrad Street, Trenton, NJ 08611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Conrad Street, Trenton
Zip code 08611
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 14705
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Conrad Street, Trenton

Sale date 12/29/2017
Sale price $86,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,351

Lot & Building Information for 25 Conrad Street, Trenton

Building sqft 1,648
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.045
Year built 1897
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Conrad Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 25 Conrad Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Conrad Street, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Conrad Street, Trenton, NJ 08611?

25 Conrad Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 was built in 1897 and has a total of 1,648 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Conrad Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $67,400, the tax amount paid for 25 Conrad Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 is $2,350.

When was 25 Conrad Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Conrad Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 was last sold in 12/29/2017 for $86,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Conrad Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Conrad Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2017 $86,000
05/15/2009 $125,000
12/16/2008 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Conrad Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Conrad Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/29/2017 - D
03/05/2018 - R
05/15/2009 - D
05/29/2009 - R
12/16/2008 - D
07/16/2008 - D
07/16/2008 - R
02/05/2004 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Conrad Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Conrad Street, Trenton, NJ 08611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,351
Market value $67,400

Assessment History for 25 Conrad Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Conrad Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $67,400 $67,400 3.488 $2,351 -39.87%
2024 $67,400 $67,400 5.801 $3,910 +4.20%
2023 $67,400 $67,400 5.567 $3,752 +2.00%
2022 $67,400 $67,400 5.458 $3,679 -1.71%
2021 $67,400 $67,400 5.553 $3,743 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Conrad Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Conrad Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.17
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.17
Robbins Elementary School 1 Public K-3 413 0.27
Washington Elementary School 3 Public K-3 289 0.30
Harrison Elementary School 1 Public K-3 239 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.17
Achievers Early College Prep Charter School 4 Charter 6-9 353 0.19
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.67
Newgrange School NR Private 2-12 101 0.76
Grace A Dunn Middle School 2 Public 7-8 670 0.94

Nearest high schools

Trenton Central High School 1 Public 10-12 2,255 0.34
Newgrange School NR Private 2-12 101 0.76
Trenton Central High School-9th Grade Academy 1 Public 9 796 1.00
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.14
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 1.14

Neighbors for 25 Conrad Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 25 Conrad Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Conrad St, Trenton 1,648 05/01/2007 $142,800
45 Conrad St, Trenton 1,842 09/18/2019 $45,000
104 Kent St, Trenton 1,792 10/23/1985 $1
35 Conrad St, Trenton 1,732 10/09/2017 $60,000
31 Conrad St, Trenton 1,648 09/07/2022 $165,000
37 Conrad St, Trenton 1,732 08/04/2020 $121,000
72-74 Division St, Trenton 2,084 07/12/2013 $50,000
41 Conrad St, Trenton 1,562 12/06/2004 $135,000
60-62 Division St, Trenton 3,926 09/26/2014 $121,500
66 Division St, Trenton 1,808 12/29/2010 $86,000
39 Conrad St, Trenton 1,562 10/19/2020 $95,000
118 Kent St, Trenton 1,612 12/27/2018
43 Conrad St, Trenton 1,702 03/06/2023 $1
23 Conrad St, Trenton 1,648 07/30/2021 $80,000
70 Division St, Trenton 1,540 11/30/2011 $43,000
114 Kent St, Trenton 09/18/2020 $75,000
112 Kent St, Trenton 2,108 12/27/2017 $100,000
29 Conrad St, Trenton 1,648 03/12/1999 $63,900
33 Conrad St, Trenton 1,594 10/10/1988 $100,000
64 Division St, Trenton 1,808 09/28/2003 $71,500