Mercer County  »  107 Genesee St

107 Genesee Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information

107 Genesee Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Genesee Street, Trenton, NJ 08611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Genesee Street, Trenton
Zip code 08611
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 16104
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Genesee Street, Trenton

Sale date 02/12/2018
Sale price $33,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,595

Lot & Building Information for 107 Genesee Street, Trenton

Building sqft 1,312
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.064
Year built 1837

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 107 Genesee Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 107 Genesee Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Genesee Street, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 107 Genesee Street, Trenton, NJ 08611?

107 Genesee Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 was built in 1837 and has a total of 1,312 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 107 Genesee Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $74,400, the tax amount paid for 107 Genesee Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 is $2,595.

When was 107 Genesee Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 last sold and what was the last sale price?

107 Genesee Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 was last sold in 02/12/2018 for $33,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Genesee Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Genesee Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2018 $33,000
02/06/1995 $59,400
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 107 Genesee Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 107 Genesee Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/12/2018 - D
02/26/2018 - R
02/06/1995 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Genesee Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Genesee Street, Trenton, NJ 08611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,595
Market value $74,400

Assessment History for 107 Genesee Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Genesee Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $74,400 $74,400 3.488 $2,595 -39.87%
2024 $74,400 $74,400 5.801 $4,316 +4.20%
2023 $74,400 $74,400 5.567 $4,142 +2.00%
2022 $74,400 $74,400 5.458 $4,061 -1.71%
2021 $74,400 $74,400 5.553 $4,131 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Genesee Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Genesee Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.19
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.19
International Charter School Of Trenton 4 Charter K-5 109 0.27
Harrison Elementary School 1 Public K-3 239 0.33
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.19
Achievers Early College Prep Charter School 4 Charter 6-9 353 0.39
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.39
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.60
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 0.60

Nearest high schools

K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.60