Mercer County  »  945-959 Liberty St

945-959 Liberty Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

945-959 Liberty Street, Trenton, NJ 08611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 945-959 Liberty Street, Trenton
Zip code 08611
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 20301
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 945-959 Liberty Street, Trenton

Sale date 07/31/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,628

Lot & Building Information for 945-959 Liberty Street, Trenton

Building sqft 6,886
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.415
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 945-959 Liberty Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 945-959 Liberty Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 945-959 Liberty Street, Trenton

How many square feet does 945-959 Liberty Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 have?

This Store-Other (739) located at 945-959 Liberty Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 has a total of 6,886 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 945-959 Liberty Street, Trenton, NJ 08611?

945-959 Liberty Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $304,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 945-959 Liberty Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 945-959 Liberty Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2012 $1
06/08/2007 $1
02/23/2007 $535,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 945-959 Liberty Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 945-959 Liberty Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/31/2012 - D
06/08/2007 - D
02/23/2007 - D
02/28/2007 - R
01/10/2003 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 945-959 Liberty Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 945-959 Liberty Street, Trenton, NJ 08611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,628
Market value $304,700

Assessment History for 945-959 Liberty Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 945-959 Liberty Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $304,700 $304,700 3.488 $10,628 -39.87%
2024 $304,700 $304,700 5.801 $17,676 +4.20%
2023 $304,700 $304,700 5.567 $16,963 +2.00%
2022 $304,700 $304,700 5.458 $16,631 -1.71%
2021 $304,700 $304,700 5.553 $16,920 +0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,995
Median age 34.6
Average household income $73,082
Family households 59.5%
Occupied housing units 10,716
Owner occupied units 39.0%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $166,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $134,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 945-959 Liberty Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 945-959 Liberty Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 945-959 Liberty Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 945-959 Liberty Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
741 Franklin St, Trenton 1,088 09/13/2021 $100,000
747 Franklin St, Trenton 1,106 07/15/2011 $42,000
1524 S Clinton Ave, Trenton 1,638 12/16/2016 $94,000
739 Franklin St, Trenton 1,164 12/08/2015 $27,000
745 Franklin St, Trenton 1,106 07/09/1984 $30,000
749 Franklin St, Trenton 1,120 09/28/2014
1512 S Clinton Ave, Trenton 956 04/30/2019 $50,000
1542 S Clinton Ave, Trenton 1,038 04/15/2009 $36,050