Mercer County  »  847 Roebling Ave

847 Roebling Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information

847 Roebling Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

847 Roebling Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 847 Roebling Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08611
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 20902
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 847 Roebling Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 01/15/2014
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,456

Lot & Building Information for 847 Roebling Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 16,112
Building class Store
Acreage 1.012
Year built 1954

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 847 Roebling Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 847 Roebling Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 847 Roebling Avenue, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 847 Roebling Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08611 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 847 Roebling Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08611 has a total of 16,112 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 847 Roebling Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08611?

847 Roebling Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08611 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,417,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 847 Roebling Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 847 Roebling Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2014 $1,350,000
11/09/2006 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 847 Roebling Avenue, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 847 Roebling Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/15/2014 - D
03/24/2014 - R
11/09/2006 - D
07/21/1997 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 847 Roebling Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 847 Roebling Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $49,456
Market value $1,417,900

Assessment History for 847 Roebling Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 847 Roebling Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,417,900 $1,417,900 3.488 $49,456 -39.87%
2024 $1,417,900 $1,417,900 5.801 $82,252 +4.20%
2023 $1,417,900 $1,417,900 5.567 $78,934 +2.00%
2022 $1,417,900 $1,417,900 5.458 $77,389 -1.71%
2021 $1,417,900 $1,417,900 5.553 $78,736 +0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,995
Median age 34.6
Average household income $73,082
Family households 59.5%
Occupied housing units 10,716
Owner occupied units 39.0%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $166,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $134,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 847 Roebling Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 847 Roebling Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 847 Roebling Avenue, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 847 Roebling Avenue, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
835 Roebling Ave, Trenton 832 12/06/1990 $1
821 Roebling Ave, Trenton 800 07/12/2018
215 Washington St, Trenton 888 06/29/2020 $1
213 Washington St, Trenton 888 12/05/2019 $45,000
205 Washington St, Trenton 1,280 04/15/2019 $1
817 Roebling Ave, Trenton 840 03/04/2021 $1
809 Roebling Ave, Trenton 2,818 01/19/2012 $1
201 Washington St, Trenton 1,438 06/21/2017 $1
829 Roebling Ave, Trenton 800 02/27/2022