Mercer County  »  08610  »  William St  »  703 William St

703 William Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

703 William Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

703 William Street, Trenton, NJ 08610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 703 William Street, Trenton
Zip code 08610
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 21002
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 703 William Street, Trenton

Sale date 11/23/2015
Sale price $36,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,337

Lot & Building Information for 703 William Street, Trenton

Building sqft 1,311
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.047
Year built 1925

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 703 William Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 703 William Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 703 William Street, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 703 William Street, Trenton, NJ 08610?

703 William Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,311 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 703 William Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $67,000, the tax amount paid for 703 William Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 is $2,336.

When was 703 William Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

703 William Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 was last sold in 11/23/2015 for $36,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 703 William Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 703 William Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2015 $36,000
11/06/2015 $32,516
08/13/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 703 William Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 703 William Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/23/2015 - D
11/30/2015 - R
11/06/2015 - D
11/09/2015 - R
08/13/2004 - D
12/10/2004 - R
10/05/1995 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 703 William Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 703 William Street, Trenton, NJ 08610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,337
Market value $67,000

Assessment History for 703 William Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 703 William Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $67,000 $67,000 3.488 $2,337 -39.87%
2024 $67,000 $67,000 5.801 $3,887 +4.20%
2023 $67,000 $67,000 5.567 $3,730 +2.00%
2022 $67,000 $67,000 5.458 $3,657 -1.71%
2021 $67,000 $67,000 5.553 $3,721 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 703 William Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 703 William Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.21
Holy Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.21
Pace Charter School Of Hamilton 6 Charter K-8 439 0.28
Franklin Elementary School 2 Public K-3 349 0.36
Lalor Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 337 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Holy Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.21
Pace Charter School Of Hamilton 6 Charter K-8 439 0.28
Grace A Dunn Middle School 2 Public 7-8 670 0.42
Achievers Early College Prep Charter School 4 Charter 6-9 353 0.89
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.92

Nearest high schools

Hamilton West-Watson High School 3 Public 9-12 1,348 0.64
Trenton Catholic Upper School NR Private 9-12 202 1.09
Newgrange School NR Private 2-12 101 1.16
Trenton Central High School 1 Public 10-12 2,255 1.19
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 1.47

Neighbors for 703 William Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 703 William Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
701 William St, Trenton 1,311 11/02/1999 $65,000
629 William St, Trenton 1,296 10/04/2006 $120,800
717 William St, Trenton 1,038 12/26/2019 $30,000
719 William St, Trenton 1,322 03/21/2023 $100
727 William St, Trenton 1,159 08/29/2017 $35,000
731 William St, Trenton 1,159 12/27/2012 $1
631 William St, Trenton 1,298 06/04/2021 $1
623 William St, Trenton 1,316 04/26/2010 $104,000
729 William St, Trenton 1,159 01/31/2003 $78,000
635 William St, Trenton 1,314 10/05/2012 $65,000
627 William St, Trenton 1,316 07/02/2007 $135,000
707 William St, Trenton 952 10/22/2024 $232,000
737 William St, Trenton 1,274 12/14/2017 $17,000
637 William St, Trenton 1,264 09/09/2019 $79,000
633 William St, Trenton 1,314 02/14/2024 $10
705 William St, Trenton 952 08/16/2022 $110,000
625 William St, Trenton 1,330 09/01/1998 $67,500
715 William St, Trenton 1,102 02/22/1995 $36,500
725 William St, Trenton 1,159 01/06/2011 $80,000
639 William St, Trenton 1,486 05/06/2003 $130,000