1000-1002 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1000-1002 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08638 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Trenton City |
| Block | 23908 |
| Lot | 18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1000-1002 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton
| Sale date | 06/25/2013 |
| Sale price | $42,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,162 |
Lot & Building Information for 1000-1002 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton
| Building sqft | 6,039 |
| Building class | Store with Residential (738) |
| Acreage | 0.087 |
| Year built | 1950 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1000-1002 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton
- • Improvements for 1000-1002 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1000-1002 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton
This Store with Residential (738) located at 1000-1002 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 has a total of 6,039 square feet and a current price per square foot of $6.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1000-1002 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638?1000-1002 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $148,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1000-1002 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1000-1002 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2013 | $42,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1000-1002 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1000-1002 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 1000-1002 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $5,162 |
| Market value | $148,000 |
Assessment History for 1000-1002 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1000-1002 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $148,000 | $148,000 | 3.488 | $5,162 | -30.48% |
| 2024 | $128,000 | $128,000 | 5.801 | $7,425 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $128,000 | $128,000 | 5.567 | $7,126 | +2.00% |
| 2022 | $128,000 | $128,000 | 5.458 | $6,986 | -1.71% |
| 2021 | $128,000 | $128,000 | 5.553 | $7,108 | +0.33% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 22,816 |
| Median age | 35.9 |
| Average household income | $84,869 |
| Family households | 53.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,045 |
| Owner occupied units | 58.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.43 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $264,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $178,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1000-1002 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1000-1002 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1000-1002 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton
Here are the neighbors for 1000-1002 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1008 Rear Brunswick Ave, Trenton | 07/06/2012 | $130,000 | |
| 1016 Brunswick Ave, Trenton | 1,339 | 01/26/2016 | $40,000 |
| 1036 Brunswick Ave, Trenton | 3,164 | 01/11/2021 | $43,000 |
| 1012 Brunswick Ave, Trenton | 1,116 | 07/14/2017 | $45,000 |