532 Mulberry Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information
532 Mulberry Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 532 Mulberry Street, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08638 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Trenton City |
| Block | 24004 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 532 Mulberry Street, Trenton
| Sale date | 06/03/1985 |
| Sale price | $160,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,235 |
Lot & Building Information for 532 Mulberry Street, Trenton
| Building sqft | 2,720 |
| Building class | Warehouse-General Storage (951) |
| Acreage | 0.99 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 532 Mulberry Street, Trenton
- • Improvements for 532 Mulberry Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 532 Mulberry Street, Trenton
This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 532 Mulberry Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 has a total of 2,720 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.
What is the year built & the current market value of 532 Mulberry Street, Trenton, NJ 08638?532 Mulberry Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $236,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 532 Mulberry Street, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 532 Mulberry Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/1985 | $160,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 532 Mulberry Street, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 532 Mulberry Street, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 532 Mulberry Street, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,235 |
| Market value | $236,100 |
Assessment History for 532 Mulberry Street, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 532 Mulberry Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $236,100 | $236,100 | 3.488 | $8,235 | -39.87% |
| 2024 | $236,100 | $236,100 | 5.801 | $13,696 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $236,100 | $236,100 | 5.567 | $13,144 | +2.00% |
| 2022 | $236,100 | $236,100 | 5.458 | $12,886 | -1.71% |
| 2021 | $236,100 | $236,100 | 5.553 | $13,111 | +0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 532 Mulberry Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 532 Mulberry Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbus Elementary School | 1 | Public | K-3 | 296 | 0.18 |
| Woodrow Wilson Elementary School | 1 | Public | K-3 | 361 | 0.36 |
| Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities | 5 | Charter | 3-8 | 432 | 0.39 |
| Slackwood Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 238 | 0.79 |
| Afrikan People's Action School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Afrikan People's Action School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.82 |