826 Plum Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information
826 Plum Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 826 Plum Street, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08638 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Trenton City |
| Block | 24302 |
| Lot | 26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 826 Plum Street, Trenton
| Sale date | 10/12/2023 |
| Sale price | $320,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,026 |
Lot & Building Information for 826 Plum Street, Trenton
| Building sqft | 1,628 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.057 |
| Year built | 2018 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 826 Plum Street, Trenton
- • Improvements for 826 Plum Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 826 Plum Street, Trenton
826 Plum Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 was built in 2018 and has a total of 1,628 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 826 Plum Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $144,100, the tax amount paid for 826 Plum Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 is $5,026.
When was 826 Plum Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 last sold and what was the last sale price?826 Plum Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 was last sold in 10/12/2023 for $320,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 826 Plum Street, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 826 Plum Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 826 Plum Street, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 826 Plum Street, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 826 Plum Street, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $5,026 |
| Market value | $144,100 |
Assessment History for 826 Plum Street, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 826 Plum Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144,100 | $144,100 | 3.488 | $5,026 | -39.87% |
| 2024 | $144,100 | $144,100 | 5.801 | $8,359 | +950.05% |
| 2023 | $14,300 | $14,300 | 5.567 | $796 | +2.00% |
| 2022 | $14,300 | $14,300 | 5.458 | $780 | -1.71% |
| 2021 | $14,300 | $14,300 | 5.553 | $794 | +0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 826 Plum Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 826 Plum Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbus Elementary School | 1 | Public | K-3 | 296 | 0.15 |
| Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities | 5 | Charter | 3-8 | 432 | 0.52 |
| Slackwood Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 238 | 0.56 |
| Woodrow Wilson Elementary School | 1 | Public | K-3 | 361 | 0.58 |
| Afrikan People's Action School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.95 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|