644 Indiana Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information
644 Indiana Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 644 Indiana Avenue, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08638 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Trenton City |
| Block | 24402 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 644 Indiana Avenue, Trenton
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 644 Indiana Avenue, Trenton
| Building sqft | 15,000 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1950 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 644 Indiana Avenue, Trenton
- • Improvements for 644 Indiana Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 644 Indiana Avenue, Trenton
644 Indiana Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 was built in 1950 and has a total of 15,000 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 644 Indiana Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,313,700, the tax amount paid for 644 Indiana Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 is $45,821.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 644 Indiana Avenue, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 644 Indiana Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 644 Indiana Avenue, Trenton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 644 Indiana Avenue, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 644 Indiana Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $45,822 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,313,700 |
Assessment History for 644 Indiana Avenue, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 644 Indiana Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313,700 | $1,313,700 | 3.488 | $45,822 | -39.87% |
| 2024 | $1,313,700 | $1,313,700 | 5.801 | $76,208 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $1,313,700 | $1,313,700 | 5.567 | $73,134 | +2.00% |
| 2022 | $1,313,700 | $1,313,700 | 5.458 | $71,702 | -1.71% |
| 2021 | $1,313,700 | $1,313,700 | 5.553 | $72,950 | +0.33% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 22,816 |
| Median age | 35.9 |
| Average household income | $84,869 |
| Family households | 53.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,045 |
| Owner occupied units | 58.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.43 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $264,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $178,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 644 Indiana Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 644 Indiana Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 644 Indiana Avenue, Trenton
Here are the neighbors for 644 Indiana Avenue, Trenton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 628 Indiana Ave, Trenton | 974 | 05/04/2015 | $72,000 |
| 640 Indiana Ave, Trenton | 1,080 | 06/14/2019 | $107,000 |
| 632 Indiana Ave, Trenton | 1,118 | 04/18/2024 | $165,000 |
| 868 Brunswick Ave, Trenton | 3,000 | 12/17/2019 | $135,000 |
| 856 Brunswick Ave, Trenton | 1,224 | 07/29/1987 | $65,000 |