2 Parker Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609 Property Information
2 Parker Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Parker Avenue, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08609 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Trenton City |
| Block | 25701 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Parker Avenue, Trenton
| Sale date | 03/31/2008 |
| Sale price | $2,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,855 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Parker Avenue, Trenton
| Building sqft | 19,940 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.43 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Parker Avenue, Trenton
- • Improvements for 2 Parker Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Parker Avenue, Trenton
This Store (SCILSR) located at 2 Parker Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609 has a total of 19,940 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Parker Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609?2 Parker Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $597,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Parker Avenue, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Parker Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Parker Avenue, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Parker Avenue, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Parker Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $20,855 |
| Market value | $597,900 |
Assessment History for 2 Parker Avenue, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Parker Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597,900 | $597,900 | 3.488 | $20,855 | -39.87% |
| 2024 | $597,900 | $597,900 | 5.801 | $34,684 | -21.92% |
| 2023 | $797,900 | $797,900 | 5.567 | $44,419 | +2.00% |
| 2022 | $797,900 | $797,900 | 5.458 | $43,549 | -1.71% |
| 2021 | $797,900 | $797,900 | 5.553 | $44,307 | +0.33% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 15,938 |
| Median age | 33.4 |
| Average household income | $122,026 |
| Family households | 67.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,880 |
| Owner occupied units | 29.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $208,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $92,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Parker Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Parker Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Parker Avenue, Trenton
Here are the neighbors for 2 Parker Avenue, Trenton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 140 N Olden Ave, Trenton | |||
| 186 N Olden Ave, Trenton | 03/31/1999 | $135,000 | |
| 100 Ward Ave, Trenton | 16,460 | 01/18/2005 | $265,000 |
| 80 Ward Ave, Trenton | 896 | 02/07/2006 | $55,000 |
| 62-64 Parker Ave, Trenton | 03/31/2008 | $2,300,000 | |
| 191 N Olden Ave, Trenton | 18,077 | 12/29/1981 | |