303 Commonwealth Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08629 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 303 Commonwealth Avenue, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08629 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Trenton City |
| Block | 30804 |
| Lot | 25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 303 Commonwealth Avenue, Trenton
| Sale date | 09/29/1989 |
| Sale price | $90,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,983 |
Lot & Building Information for 303 Commonwealth Avenue, Trenton
| Building sqft | 1,344 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.092 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 303 Commonwealth Avenue, Trenton
- • Improvements for 303 Commonwealth Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 303 Commonwealth Avenue, Trenton
303 Commonwealth Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08629 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 303 Commonwealth Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08629 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $92,700, the tax amount paid for 303 Commonwealth Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08629 is $3,233.
When was 303 Commonwealth Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08629 last sold and what was the last sale price?303 Commonwealth Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08629 was last sold in 09/29/1989 for $90,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 303 Commonwealth Avenue, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 303 Commonwealth Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/1989 | $90,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 303 Commonwealth Avenue, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 303 Commonwealth Avenue, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 303 Commonwealth Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08629. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $3,233 |
| Current property tax | $2,983 |
| Market value | $92,700 |
Assessment History for 303 Commonwealth Avenue, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 303 Commonwealth Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92,700 | $92,700 | 3.488 | $3,233 | -39.87% |
| 2024 | $92,700 | $92,700 | 5.801 | $5,378 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $92,700 | $92,700 | 5.567 | $5,161 | +2.00% |
| 2022 | $92,700 | $92,700 | 5.458 | $5,060 | -1.71% |
| 2021 | $92,700 | $92,700 | 5.553 | $5,148 | +0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 303 Commonwealth Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 303 Commonwealth Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.38 |
| Washington Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-3 | 289 | 0.40 |
| Robbins Elementary School | 1 | Public | K-3 | 413 | 0.53 |
| Newgrange School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 101 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Achievers Early College Prep Charter School | 4 | Charter | 6-9 | 353 | 0.38 |
| Newgrange School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 101 | 0.54 |
| Holy Cross School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.83 |
| Grace A Dunn Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 670 | 0.92 |