Mercer County  »  08618  »  Berkeley Ave  »  919 Berkeley Ave

919 Berkeley Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

919 Berkeley Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

919 Berkeley Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 919 Berkeley Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 32201
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 919 Berkeley Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 01/09/2017
Sale price $115,000
Property tax $8,835

Lot & Building Information for 919 Berkeley Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 2,576
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1924

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 919 Berkeley Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 919 Berkeley Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 919 Berkeley Avenue, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 919 Berkeley Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618?

919 Berkeley Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1924 and has a total of 2,576 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 919 Berkeley Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $152,300, the tax amount paid for 919 Berkeley Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $5,312.

When was 919 Berkeley Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

919 Berkeley Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 01/09/2017 for $115,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 919 Berkeley Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 919 Berkeley Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2017 $115,000

Title Documents for 919 Berkeley Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/09/2017 - D
01/11/2017 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 919 Berkeley Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 919 Berkeley Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,835
Market value $152,300

Assessment History for 919 Berkeley Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 919 Berkeley Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $152,300 $152,300 5.801 $8,835 +4.20%
2023 $152,300 $152,300 5.567 $8,479 +2.00%
2022 $152,300 $152,300 5.458 $8,313 -1.71%
2021 $152,300 $152,300 5.553 $8,457 +0.33%
2020 $152,300 $152,300 5.535 $8,430 +1.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 919 Berkeley Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 919 Berkeley Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cadwalader Elementary School NR Public K-3 163 0.56
Gregory Elementary School 2 Public K-3 269 0.71
Jefferson Elementary School NR Public K-5 434 0.74
Jefferson Elementary 1 Public 4-6 354 0.74
Stokes Elementary School NR Public K-3 306 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Daylight Twilight High School 1 Public 7-12 479 0.15
Holland Middle School 2 Public 7-8 513 0.15
Foundation Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 1,044 0.85
Joyce Kilmer Middle School NR Public K-8 754 0.86
Morrisville Presbyterian Church Weekday Nur School NR Private 0 0.97

Nearest high schools

Daylight Twilight High School 1 Public 7-12 479 0.15