11 Stacey Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information
11 Stacey Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Stacey Avenue, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08618 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Trenton City |
| Block | 33105 |
| Lot | 19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Stacey Avenue, Trenton
| Sale date | 09/13/1976 |
| Sale price | $37,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,945 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Stacey Avenue, Trenton
| Building sqft | 1,056 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 11 Stacey Avenue, Trenton
- • Improvements for 11 Stacey Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Stacey Avenue, Trenton
11 Stacey Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Stacey Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $91,600, the tax amount paid for 11 Stacey Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $3,195.
When was 11 Stacey Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Stacey Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 09/13/1976 for $37,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Stacey Avenue, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Stacey Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/1976 | $37,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 11 Stacey Avenue, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Stacey Avenue, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Stacey Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $3,195 |
| Current property tax | $2,945 |
| Market value | $91,600 |
Assessment History for 11 Stacey Avenue, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Stacey Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $91,600 | $91,600 | 3.488 | $3,195 | -39.87% |
| 2024 | $91,600 | $91,600 | 5.801 | $5,314 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $91,600 | $91,600 | 5.567 | $5,099 | +2.00% |
| 2022 | $91,600 | $91,600 | 5.458 | $5,000 | -1.71% |
| 2021 | $91,600 | $91,600 | 5.553 | $5,087 | +0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Stacey Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Stacey Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Elementary School | NR | Public | K-3 | 306 | 0.20 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | NR | Public | K-5 | 434 | 0.24 |
| Jefferson Elementary | 1 | Public | 4-6 | 354 | 0.24 |
| Joyce Kilmer Middle School | NR | Public | K-8 | 754 | 0.32 |
| Joyce Kilmer Elementary School | 2 | Public | 4-6 | 498 | 0.32 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercer Regional School | NR | Public | 3, 5-6, 8-12 | 0 | 0.66 |
| Christina Seix Academy | NR | Private | PK-7 | 211 | 0.67 |
| Daylight Twilight High School | 1 | Public | 7-12 | 479 | 0.78 |
| Holland Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 513 | 0.78 |