Mercer County  »  08618  »  Riverside Dr  »  1728 Riverside Dr

1728 Riverside Drive, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1728 Riverside Drive, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1728 Riverside Drive, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 34306
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 1728 Riverside Drive, Trenton

Property tax $6,677

Lot & Building Information for 1728 Riverside Drive, Trenton

Building sqft 1,560
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1917

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1728 Riverside Drive, Trenton

• • Improvements for 1728 Riverside Drive, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1728 Riverside Drive, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1728 Riverside Drive, Trenton, NJ 08618?

1728 Riverside Drive, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1917 and has a total of 1,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1728 Riverside Drive, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $115,100, the tax amount paid for 1728 Riverside Drive, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $4,014.

When was 1728 Riverside Drive, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold?

1728 Riverside Drive, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 12/02/2003.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1728 Riverside Drive, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1728 Riverside Drive, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1728 Riverside Drive, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/02/2003 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1728 Riverside Drive, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 1728 Riverside Drive, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,677
Market value $115,100

Assessment History for 1728 Riverside Drive, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1728 Riverside Drive, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $115,100 $115,100 5.801 $6,677 +4.20%
2023 $115,100 $115,100 5.567 $6,408 +2.00%
2022 $115,100 $115,100 5.458 $6,282 -1.71%
2021 $115,100 $115,100 5.553 $6,392 +0.33%
2020 $115,100 $115,100 5.535 $6,371 +1.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1728 Riverside Drive, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1728 Riverside Drive, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Village Charter School 4 Charter K-8 359 0.42
Jefferson Elementary 1 Public 4-6 354 0.74
Jefferson Elementary School NR Public K-5 434 0.74
Joyce Kilmer Middle School NR Public K-8 754 0.76
Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 2 Public 4-6 498 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Village Charter School 4 Charter K-8 359 0.42
Daylight Twilight High School 1 Public 7-12 479 0.56
Holland Middle School 2 Public 7-8 513 0.56
Joyce Kilmer Middle School NR Public K-8 754 0.76
Anne Klien Forensic Center NR Public 0 0.79

Nearest high schools

Daylight Twilight High School 1 Public 7-12 479 0.56
Trenton Central High School West NR Public 9-12 761 0.56
Trenton Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 11-12 2 0.67