77 Oak Lane, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information
77 Oak Lane, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 77 Oak Lane, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08618 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Trenton City |
| Block | 35102 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Oak Lane, Trenton
| Property tax | $4,125 |
Lot & Building Information for 77 Oak Lane, Trenton
| Building sqft | 1,232 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.075 |
| Year built | 1920 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 77 Oak Lane, Trenton
- • Improvements for 77 Oak Lane, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 77 Oak Lane, Trenton
77 Oak Lane, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,232 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 77 Oak Lane, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $71,100, the tax amount paid for 77 Oak Lane, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $2,479.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 77 Oak Lane, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Oak Lane, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 77 Oak Lane, Trenton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 77 Oak Lane, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 77 Oak Lane, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $4,125 |
| Market value | $71,100 |
Assessment History for 77 Oak Lane, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Oak Lane, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $71,100 | $71,100 | 5.801 | $4,125 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $71,100 | $71,100 | 5.567 | $3,958 | +2.00% |
| 2022 | $71,100 | $71,100 | 5.458 | $3,881 | -1.71% |
| 2021 | $71,100 | $71,100 | 5.553 | $3,948 | +0.33% |
| 2020 | $71,100 | $71,100 | 5.535 | $3,935 | +1.63% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Oak Lane, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Oak Lane, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Elementary School | NR | Public | K-3 | 306 | 0.15 |
| Parkway Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 366 | 0.35 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | NR | Public | K-5 | 434 | 0.42 |
| Jefferson Elementary | 1 | Public | 4-6 | 354 | 0.42 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Kilmer Middle School | NR | Public | K-8 | 754 | 0.54 |
| Daylight Twilight High School | 1 | Public | 7-12 | 479 | 0.71 |
| Holland Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 513 | 0.71 |
| Mercer Regional School | NR | Public | 3, 5-6, 8-12 | 0 | 0.90 |
| Christina Seix Academy | NR | Private | PK-7 | 211 | 0.92 |