Mercer County  »  08618  »  Oliver Ave  »  213 Oliver Ave

213 Oliver Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

213 Oliver Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

213 Oliver Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 213 Oliver Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 35803
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 213 Oliver Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 04/14/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,993

Lot & Building Information for 213 Oliver Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 1,184
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.221
Year built 1944

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 213 Oliver Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 213 Oliver Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 213 Oliver Avenue, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 213 Oliver Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618?

213 Oliver Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1944 and has a total of 1,184 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 213 Oliver Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $64,300, the tax amount paid for 213 Oliver Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $2,242.

When was 213 Oliver Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

213 Oliver Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 04/14/2014 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 213 Oliver Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 213 Oliver Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2014 $1

Title Documents for 213 Oliver Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/14/2014 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 213 Oliver Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 213 Oliver Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,243
Current property tax $1,993
Market value $64,300

Assessment History for 213 Oliver Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 213 Oliver Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $64,300 $64,300 3.488 $2,243 -39.87%
2024 $64,300 $64,300 5.801 $3,730 +4.20%
2023 $64,300 $64,300 5.567 $3,580 +2.00%
2022 $64,300 $64,300 5.458 $3,509 -1.71%
2021 $64,300 $64,300 5.553 $3,571 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 213 Oliver Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 213 Oliver Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stokes Elementary School NR Public K-3 306 0.16
Parkway Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.21
Parkway Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.21
Gregory Elementary School 2 Public K-3 269 0.56
Jefferson Elementary School NR Public K-5 434 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Joyce Kilmer Middle School NR Public K-8 754 0.67
Holland Middle School 2 Public 7-8 513 0.86
Daylight Twilight High School 1 Public 7-12 479 0.86
Perkins Christian Institute NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.86
Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School 2 Charter 6-12 585 0.87

Nearest high schools

Trenton Central High School West NR Public 9-12 761 0.82
Daylight Twilight High School 1 Public 7-12 479 0.86
Mercer Regional School NR Public 3, 5-6, 8-12 0 1.00
Foundation Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 1,044 1.10

Neighbors for 213 Oliver Avenue, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 213 Oliver Avenue, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Cornwall Ave, Trenton 1,923
217 Oliver Ave, Trenton 1,560 10/18/2019 $1
201 Oliver Ave, Trenton 1,491 09/24/1992 $1
19 Cornwall Ave, Trenton 2,131 11/29/1988 $67,500
211 Brinton Ave, Trenton 1,032 11/21/1988 $1
15 Cornwall Ave, Trenton 1,576 09/27/2005 $400,000
212 Oliver Ave, Trenton 1,024 06/29/2020 $142,140
208 Oliver Ave, Trenton 1,740 07/08/2010 $137,500
215 Brinton Ave, Trenton 1,374
207 Oliver Ave, Trenton 1,212 04/07/2016 $53,900
213 Brinton Ave, Trenton 1,374 02/26/2024 $242,000
203 Oliver Ave, Trenton 1,722 12/24/1991 $55,000
21 Cornwall Ave, Trenton 2,006 11/13/2017 $217,400
214 Oliver Ave, Trenton 1,176 09/29/2020 $88,000
206 Oliver Ave, Trenton 1,715
17 Cornwall Ave, Trenton 1,648 04/29/2024 $320,000
209 Oliver Ave, Trenton 1,296 08/11/1987 $74,000
205 Oliver Ave, Trenton 1,638 04/16/2024 $1
202 Oliver Ave, Trenton 744 11/21/1988 $1
209 Brinton Ave, Trenton 1,267 05/26/2011 $62,500