8 Renfrew Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information
8 Renfrew Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Renfrew Avenue, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08618 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Trenton City |
| Block | 35903 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Renfrew Avenue, Trenton
| Sale date | 10/20/1995 |
| Sale price | $135,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,233 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Renfrew Avenue, Trenton
| Building sqft | 2,248 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.267 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Renfrew Avenue, Trenton
- • Improvements for 8 Renfrew Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Renfrew Avenue, Trenton
8 Renfrew Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,248 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Renfrew Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $178,700, the tax amount paid for 8 Renfrew Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $6,233.
When was 8 Renfrew Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Renfrew Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 10/20/1995 for $135,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Renfrew Avenue, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Renfrew Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/1995 | $135,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Renfrew Avenue, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Renfrew Avenue, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Renfrew Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $6,233 |
| Market value | $178,700 |
Assessment History for 8 Renfrew Avenue, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Renfrew Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $178,700 | $178,700 | 3.488 | $6,233 | -39.87% |
| 2024 | $178,700 | $178,700 | 5.801 | $10,366 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $178,700 | $178,700 | 5.567 | $9,948 | +2.00% |
| 2022 | $178,700 | $178,700 | 5.458 | $9,753 | -1.71% |
| 2021 | $178,700 | $178,700 | 5.553 | $9,923 | +0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Renfrew Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Renfrew Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Village Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-8 | 359 | 0.39 |
| Joyce Kilmer Elementary School | 2 | Public | 4-6 | 498 | 0.42 |
| Joyce Kilmer Middle School | NR | Public | K-8 | 754 | 0.42 |
| Jefferson Elementary | 1 | Public | 4-6 | 354 | 0.44 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | NR | Public | K-5 | 434 | 0.44 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Village Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-8 | 359 | 0.39 |
| Anne Klien Forensic Center | NR | Public | 0 | 0.53 | |
| Daylight Twilight High School | 1 | Public | 7-12 | 479 | 0.60 |
| Holland Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 513 | 0.60 |