3 Shelburne Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information
3 Shelburne Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Shelburne Avenue, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08618 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Trenton City |
| Block | 36503 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Shelburne Avenue, Trenton
| Sale date | 02/15/2000 |
| Sale price | $157,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,739 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Shelburne Avenue, Trenton
| Building sqft | 2,585 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.117
|
| Year built | 1930 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Shelburne Avenue, Trenton
- • Improvements for 3 Shelburne Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Shelburne Avenue, Trenton
3 Shelburne Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,585 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Shelburne Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $193,200, the tax amount paid for 3 Shelburne Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $6,738.
When was 3 Shelburne Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Shelburne Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 02/15/2000 for $157,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Shelburne Avenue, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Shelburne Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2000 | $157,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Shelburne Avenue, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Shelburne Avenue, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Shelburne Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $6,739 |
| Market value | $193,200 |
Assessment History for 3 Shelburne Avenue, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Shelburne Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $193,200 | $193,200 | 3.488 | $6,739 | -39.87% |
| 2024 | $193,200 | $193,200 | 5.801 | $11,208 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $193,200 | $193,200 | 5.567 | $10,755 | +2.00% |
| 2022 | $193,200 | $193,200 | 5.458 | $10,545 | -1.71% |
| 2021 | $193,200 | $193,200 | 5.553 | $10,728 | +0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Shelburne Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Shelburne Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Village Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-8 | 359 | 0.19 |
| Anne Klien Forensic Center | NR | Public | 0 | 0.60 | |
| Joyce Kilmer Elementary School | 2 | Public | 4-6 | 498 | 0.71 |
| Joyce Kilmer Middle School | NR | Public | K-8 | 754 | 0.71 |
| Jefferson Elementary | 1 | Public | 4-6 | 354 | 0.74 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Village Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-8 | 359 | 0.19 |
| Anne Klien Forensic Center | NR | Public | 0 | 0.60 | |
| Holland Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 513 | 0.75 |
| Daylight Twilight High School | 1 | Public | 7-12 | 479 | 0.75 |