Mercer County  »  08540  »  Brunswick Pkwy  »  3450 Brunswick Pkwy

3450 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3450 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3450 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 8
Lot 33.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 3450 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Sale date 01/27/2000
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $94,125

Lot & Building Information for 3450 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Building class Hotel (280)
Acreage 14.86

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3450 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

• • Improvements for 3450 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3450 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

What is the market value of 3450 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $3,444,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3450 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3450 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2000 $1,450,000

Title Documents for 3450 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/27/2000 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3450 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 3450 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $94,125
Market value $3,444,000

Assessment History for 3450 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3450 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,444,000 $3,444,000 2.733 $94,125 -10.83%
2024 $3,444,000 $3,444,000 3.065 $105,559 +4.36%
2023 $3,444,000 $3,444,000 2.937 $101,150 +1.98%
2022 $3,444,000 $3,444,000 2.88 $99,187 +0.84%
2021 $3,444,000 $3,444,000 2.856 $98,361 +1.85%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3450 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3450 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3450 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 3450 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Millstone Rd, Princeton Junction 1,817
7 Millstone Rd, Princeton Junction 966 06/14/2021 $318,000
86 Cranbury Rd, Princeton Junction 1,924 06/26/2020 $445,000
10 Stobbe Ln, Princeton Junction 1,526 06/23/2016 $640,000
1758 Old Trenton Rd, Princeton Junction 8,899 11/05/2004 $225,000
21 Millstone Rd, Princeton Junction 1,148 03/25/2004 $220,000
450 Meadow Rd, Princeton 03/22/2022 $24,250,000
1754 Old Trenton Rd, Princeton Junction 7,051 08/06/2010 $1
13 Millstone Rd, Princeton Junction 2,302 07/24/2006 $525,000
2 Joanne St, Princeton Junction 1,648
35 Berkshire Dr, Princeton Junction 2,830 10/12/2012 $717,500
29 Rabbit Hill Rd, Princeton Junction 11,010 08/18/2021 $1
51 Joanne St, Princeton Junction 1,270 12/07/2016 $235,000