Middlesex County  »  08512  »  Police Dr  »  1 Police Dr

1 Police Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

1 Police Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Police Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Police Drive, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Middlesex
Municipality Cranbury Township
Block 7.01
Lot 20.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Police Drive, Cranbury

Sale date 11/28/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1 Police Drive, Cranbury

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.964

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Impact Industrial - Sewer Area (I-LI-S)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Police Drive, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 1 Police Drive, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Police Drive, Cranbury

What is the assessed value of 1 Police Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,562,400, the tax amount paid for 1 Police Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 is $47,045.

When was 1 Police Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Police Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was last sold in 11/28/2005 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Police Drive, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Police Drive, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2005 $1

Title Documents for 1 Police Drive, Cranbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/28/2005 - D
01/12/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Police Drive, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Police Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $47,046
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,562,400

Assessment History for 1 Police Drive, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Police Drive, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,562,400 $2,562,400 1.836 $47,046 +0.11%
2024 $2,562,400 $2,562,400 1.834 $46,994 +1.44%
2023 $2,562,400 $2,562,400 1.808 $46,328 +1.46%
2022 $2,562,400 $2,562,400 1.782 $45,662 -0.39%
2021 $2,562,400 $2,562,400 1.789 $45,841 +0.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Police Drive, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Police Drive, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 0.93
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 0.93
Montessori Preschool Academy NR Private PK-1 71 1.20
Montessori Preschool Academy NR Private PK-1 71 1.20
Oak Tree Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 644 1.66

Nearest middle schools

Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 0.93
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 2.67
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.70
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 2.87
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 3.94

Nearest high schools

Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 2.67
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.70
Peddie School NR Private 9-12 544 3.06