Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Ryders Ln  »  426 Ryders Ln

426 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

426 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 426 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 721
Lot 33.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 426 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick

Sale date 02/12/1996
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $55,355

Lot & Building Information for 426 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick

Building sqft 3,416
Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 2.25
Year built 1997

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 426 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 426 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 426 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 426 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Convenience (730) located at 426 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 3,416 square feet and a current price per square foot of $175.

What is the year built & the current market value of 426 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

426 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $461,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 426 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 426 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/1996 $600,000

Title Documents for 426 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/12/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 426 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 426 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $54,511
Current property tax $55,355
Market value $461,100

Assessment History for 426 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 426 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $461,100 $461,100 11.822 $54,511 +2.78%
2023 $461,100 $461,100 11.502 $53,036 +0.34%
2022 $461,100 $461,100 11.463 $52,856 +2.93%
2021 $461,100 $461,100 11.137 $51,353 +0.06%
2020 $461,100 $461,100 11.13 $51,320 +1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,965
Median age 41
Average household income $175,159
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 16,690
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 426 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 426 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 426 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 426 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Ainsworth Ave, East Brunswick 1,319 12/13/2016 $219,000
37 Ellison Ave, East Brunswick 3,428 02/08/2019 $635,000
475 Ryders Ln, East Brunswick 4,052 08/02/2019 $445,000
5 Blue Diamond Hill CT, Milltown 5,584 11/29/2007 $1,350,000
4 Blue Diamond Hill CT, Milltown 4,654 11/27/2014 $999,700
6 Blue Diamond Hill CT, Milltown 6,100 10/28/2021 $1
3 Blue Diamond Hill CT, Milltown 4,702 03/25/2008 $1