Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Darwin Ln  »  152 Darwin Ln

152 Darwin Lane, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

152 Darwin Lane, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152 Darwin Lane, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 4.44
Lot 1.1135

Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Darwin Lane, North Brunswick

Sale date 03/20/2025
Sale price $181,654
Arm's length
Property tax $6,127

Lot & Building Information for 152 Darwin Lane, North Brunswick

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.008 i
Year built 1989

Bike Score

Zoning district Transitional Mixed Use (TMU)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 152 Darwin Lane, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 152 Darwin Lane, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152 Darwin Lane, North Brunswick

When was 152 Darwin Lane, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 built?

152 Darwin Lane, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1989.

What is the assessed value of 152 Darwin Lane, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $96,700, the tax amount paid for 152 Darwin Lane, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 is $6,354.

When was 152 Darwin Lane, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 last sold and what was the last sale price?

152 Darwin Lane, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was last sold in 03/20/2025 for $181,654.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152 Darwin Lane, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Darwin Lane, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2025 $181,654
06/25/2021 $260,000
05/24/2018 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 152 Darwin Lane, North Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 152 Darwin Lane, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/20/2025 - D
03/25/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/17/2021 - D
11/24/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2052
06/25/2021 - D
07/01/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/24/2018 - D
05/31/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/16/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 152 Darwin Lane, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 152 Darwin Lane, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,127
Market value $96,700

Assessment History for 152 Darwin Lane, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Darwin Lane, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $96,700 $96,700 6.336 $6,127 +1.83%
2023 $96,700 $96,700 6.222 $6,017 +3.53%
2022 $96,700 $96,700 6.01 $5,812 +2.44%
2021 $96,700 $96,700 5.867 $5,673 +1.40%
2020 $96,700 $96,700 5.786 $5,595 +2.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Darwin Lane, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Darwin Lane, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brunswick Acres Elementary School 5 Public K-5 426 1.11
Franklin Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 660 1.70
Franklin Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 660 1.70
Crestwood Montessori School NR Private PK, K-1 39 1.74
Crestwood Montessori School NR Private PK, K-1 39 1.74

Nearest middle schools

North Brunswick Twp. Middle School 4 Public 7-8 858 1.06
Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 1.24
St. Augustine of Canterbury School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.79
New Brunswick Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,259 3.00
Blanquita B. Valenti Community School 3 Public 4-8 569 3.35

Nearest high schools

Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 1.24
North Brunswick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,881 2.26
New Brunswick High School 2 Public 9-12 2,477 3.05
Rutgers Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 623 3.63
Somerset Bible Baptist Christian AC NR Private K-12 82 3.63

Neighbors for 152 Darwin Lane, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 152 Darwin Lane, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
160 Darwin Ln, North Brunswick 06/22/2022 $275,000
145 Darwin Ln, North Brunswick 02/26/2001 $122,000
142 Darwin Ln, North Brunswick 03/10/2022 $265,000
153 Darwin Ln, North Brunswick 12/06/1988 $104,563
157 Darwin Ln, North Brunswick 04/20/1990 $78,000
161 Darwin Ln, North Brunswick 12/04/2020 $195,000
151 Darwin Ln, North Brunswick 10/11/2024 $265,000
156 Darwin Ln, North Brunswick 10/30/2001 $132,800
159 Darwin Ln, North Brunswick 02/29/2012 $190,000
149 Darwin Ln, North Brunswick 03/22/2007 $230,000
148 Darwin Ln, North Brunswick 11/30/1988 $107,556
147 Darwin Ln, North Brunswick 01/04/2021 $184,000
146 Darwin Ln, North Brunswick 06/04/2003 $130,746
143 Darwin Ln, North Brunswick 04/18/2024 $290,000
154 Darwin Ln, North Brunswick 04/17/2025 $325,000
144 Darwin Ln, North Brunswick 02/10/2003 $1
155 Darwin Ln, North Brunswick 11/08/2024 $1
162 Darwin Ln, North Brunswick 02/20/2014 $185,000
158 Darwin Ln, North Brunswick 05/29/2013 $177,500
150 Darwin Ln, North Brunswick 03/13/2024 $305,000