Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Albury Way  »  64 Albury Way

64 Albury Way, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Albury Way, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Albury Way, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 4.44
Lot 1.1707

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Albury Way, North Brunswick

Sale date 07/08/2016
Sale price $255,000
Property tax $7,667

Lot & Building Information for 64 Albury Way, North Brunswick

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.019 i
Year built 1989

Bike Score

Zoning district Transitional Mixed Use (TMU)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 64 Albury Way, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 64 Albury Way, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Albury Way, North Brunswick

When was 64 Albury Way, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 built?

64 Albury Way, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1989.

What is the assessed value of 64 Albury Way, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $121,000, the tax amount paid for 64 Albury Way, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 is $7,950.

When was 64 Albury Way, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 last sold and what was the last sale price?

64 Albury Way, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was last sold in 07/08/2016 for $255,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Albury Way, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Albury Way, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2016 $255,000
12/06/2013 $243,000
10/18/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 64 Albury Way, North Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 64 Albury Way, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/08/2016 - D
08/09/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/06/2013 - D
12/23/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/18/2013 - D
10/31/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/11/2012 - D
01/14/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/30/2010 - D
07/07/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/05/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Albury Way, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Albury Way, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,667
Market value $121,000

Assessment History for 64 Albury Way, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Albury Way, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $121,000 $121,000 6.336 $7,667 +1.83%
2023 $121,000 $121,000 6.222 $7,529 +3.53%
2022 $121,000 $121,000 6.01 $7,272 +2.44%
2021 $121,000 $121,000 5.867 $7,099 +1.40%
2020 $121,000 $121,000 5.786 $7,001 +2.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Albury Way, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Albury Way, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brunswick Acres Elementary School 5 Public K-5 426 1.14
Crestwood Montessori School NR Private PK, K-1 39 1.64
Crestwood Montessori School NR Private PK, K-1 39 1.64
Franklin Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 660 1.66
Franklin Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 660 1.66

Nearest middle schools

North Brunswick Twp. Middle School 4 Public 7-8 858 1.16
Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 1.33
St. Augustine of Canterbury School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.81
New Brunswick Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,259 2.94
Blanquita B. Valenti Community School 3 Public 4-8 569 3.27

Nearest high schools

Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 1.33
North Brunswick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,881 2.25
New Brunswick High School 2 Public 9-12 2,477 2.96
Rutgers Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 623 3.51
The Center School NR Private 3-12 100 3.51

Neighbors for 64 Albury Way, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 64 Albury Way, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
69 Albury Way, North Brunswick 08/16/2005 $270,000
73 Albury Way, North Brunswick 11/12/2015 $245,000
74 Albury Way, North Brunswick 11/17/2021 $353,700
66 Albury Way, North Brunswick 10/29/1993 $124,000
70 Albury Way, North Brunswick 06/19/2014 $248,000
71 Albury Way, North Brunswick 06/29/2010 $249,000
67 Albury Way, North Brunswick 01/26/2017 $285,000
63 Albury Way, North Brunswick 04/28/2021 $290,000
61 Albury Way, North Brunswick 08/02/2019 $1
65 Albury Way, North Brunswick 07/21/2021 $282,000
68 Albury Way, North Brunswick 09/12/2025 $459,000
59 Albury Way, North Brunswick 06/06/2005
221 Kempsey Dr, North Brunswick 12/07/2004 $242,500
72 Albury Way, North Brunswick 10/29/2020 $265,000
62 Albury Way, North Brunswick 06/27/2016 $265,000
60 Albury Way, North Brunswick 07/30/1999 $138,000
199 Darwin Ln, North Brunswick 07/20/2021 $290,000
198 Darwin Ln, North Brunswick 03/28/2016 $220,000
197 Darwin Ln, North Brunswick 08/18/2020 $268,100
58 Albury Way, North Brunswick 12/29/1988 $131,795