Middlesex County  »  231 Outlook Blvd

231 Outlook Boulevard, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

231 Outlook Boulevard, Keyport, NJ 07735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 231 Outlook Boulevard, Keyport
Zip code 07735
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 1082
Lot 230

Sales & Tax Overview for 231 Outlook Boulevard, Keyport

Sale date 08/16/2024
Sale price $392,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,953

Lot & Building Information for 231 Outlook Boulevard, Keyport

Building sqft 1,080
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 231 Outlook Boulevard, Keyport

• • Improvements for 231 Outlook Boulevard, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 231 Outlook Boulevard, Keyport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 231 Outlook Boulevard, Keyport, NJ 07735?

231 Outlook Boulevard, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 231 Outlook Boulevard, Keyport, NJ 07735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $110,400, the tax amount paid for 231 Outlook Boulevard, Keyport, NJ 07735 is $6,727.

When was 231 Outlook Boulevard, Keyport, NJ 07735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

231 Outlook Boulevard, Keyport, NJ 07735 was last sold in 08/16/2024 for $392,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 231 Outlook Boulevard, Keyport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 231 Outlook Boulevard, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2024 $392,000
06/16/2017 $220,000
06/02/2003 $155,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 231 Outlook Boulevard, Keyport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 231 Outlook Boulevard, Keyport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/16/2024 - D
08/22/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/16/2017 - D
06/30/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/02/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 231 Outlook Boulevard, Keyport

Access detailed property tax data for 231 Outlook Boulevard, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,728
Current property tax $6,953
Market value $110,400

Assessment History for 231 Outlook Boulevard, Keyport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 231 Outlook Boulevard, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $110,400 $110,400 6.094 $6,728 +10.20%
2024 $110,400 $110,400 5.53 $6,105 +4.30%
2023 $110,400 $110,400 5.302 $5,853 +2.34%
2022 $110,400 $110,400 5.181 $5,720 +1.69%
2021 $110,400 $110,400 5.095 $5,625 +1.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 231 Outlook Boulevard, Keyport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 231 Outlook Boulevard, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leroy Gordon Cooper Elementary School 6 Public K-5 196 0.54
Cliffwood Ave School 5 Public PK, K-3 360 0.65
Cliffwood Ave School 5 Public PK, K-3 360 0.65
Memorial Elementary School 7 Public K-5 417 0.96
ICOB Academy - Cliffwood Beach NR Private K-7 0 1.47

Nearest middle schools

Matawan Aberdeen Mid School 6 Public 6-8 847 0.99
ICOB Academy - Cliffwood Beach NR Private K-7 0 1.47
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.70
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 2.10
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 638 3.02

Nearest high schools

Keyport High School 2 Public 9-12 378 2.22
Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 2.63
Monmouth Christian Academy NR Private 11 2 3.15
South Amboy High School 3 Public 6-12 571 3.28
St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 3.36

Neighbors for 231 Outlook Boulevard, Keyport

Here are the neighbors for 231 Outlook Boulevard, Keyport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
235 Outlook Blvd, Keyport 1,040 01/31/1992 $80,000
192 Hilltop Blvd, Keyport 576 07/26/2024 $325,000
248 Outlook Blvd, Keyport 815 12/29/2023 $1
240 Outlook Blvd, Keyport 576 10/28/2016 $129,900
220 Outlook Blvd, Keyport 656 11/09/2004 $185,000
237 Outlook Blvd, Keyport 763 05/19/2022 $310,101
239 Outlook Blvd, Keyport 848 09/13/2004 $227,000
227 Outlook Blvd, Keyport 1,212 06/19/2006 $279,000
224 Outlook Blvd, Keyport 1,234 06/08/2007 $285,000
222 Outlook Blvd, Keyport 742 01/21/2014 $153,000
218 Outlook Blvd, Keyport 1,280 12/29/2022 $352,000
256 Outlook Blvd, Keyport 820 04/29/2003 $90,000
229 Outlook Blvd, Keyport 720 11/20/1995 $83,900
244 Sunset Ave, Old Bridge 1,596 02/21/1989 $135,000
233 Outlook Blvd, Keyport 1,084 06/11/2021 $10
242 Outlook Blvd, Keyport 1,361 05/24/2016 $165,000
246 Outlook Blvd, Keyport 1,084 06/26/2000 $109,900
221 Outlook Blvd, Keyport 1,296 07/19/2021 $415,000
216 Outlook Blvd, Keyport 923 07/28/2004 $140,000
226 Outlook Blvd, Keyport 918 07/14/2003 $149,000