8 Middlesex Boulevard, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Middlesex Boulevard, Keyport |
| Zip code | 07735 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Old Bridge Township |
| Block | 1085 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Middlesex Boulevard, Keyport
| Sale date | 06/29/2022 |
| Sale price | $400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,580 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Middlesex Boulevard, Keyport
| Building sqft | 1,314 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.092 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Middlesex Boulevard, Keyport
- • Improvements for 8 Middlesex Boulevard, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Middlesex Boulevard, Keyport
8 Middlesex Boulevard, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,314 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Middlesex Boulevard, Keyport, NJ 07735 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $97,400, the tax amount paid for 8 Middlesex Boulevard, Keyport, NJ 07735 is $5,935.
When was 8 Middlesex Boulevard, Keyport, NJ 07735 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Middlesex Boulevard, Keyport, NJ 07735 was last sold in 06/29/2022 for $400,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Middlesex Boulevard, Keyport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Middlesex Boulevard, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Middlesex Boulevard, Keyport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Middlesex Boulevard, Keyport
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Middlesex Boulevard, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $5,386 |
| Current property tax | $5,580 |
| Market value | $97,400 |
Assessment History for 8 Middlesex Boulevard, Keyport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Middlesex Boulevard, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $97,400 | $97,400 | 5.53 | $5,386 | +4.30% |
| 2023 | $97,400 | $97,400 | 5.302 | $5,164 | +2.34% |
| 2022 | $97,400 | $97,400 | 5.181 | $5,046 | +1.69% |
| 2021 | $97,400 | $97,400 | 5.095 | $4,963 | +1.25% |
| 2020 | $97,400 | $97,400 | 5.032 | $4,901 | +1.62% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Middlesex Boulevard, Keyport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Middlesex Boulevard, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leroy Gordon Cooper Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 196 | 0.32 |
| Cliffwood Ave School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 360 | 0.66 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 417 | 0.74 |
| ICOB Academy - Cliffwood Beach | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 1.31 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matawan Aberdeen Mid School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 847 | 0.98 |
| St. Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.80 |
| Central School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 555 | 2.27 |
| South Amboy High School | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 571 | 3.15 |