Middlesex County  »  08859  »  Bordentown Ave  »  3018 Bordentown Ave

3018 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3018 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3018 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin
Zip code 08859
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 5000.11
Lot 54.18

Sales & Tax Overview for 3018 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Sale date 12/18/2002
Sale price $704,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,684

Lot & Building Information for 3018 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 2.58
Year built 1976

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3018 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

• • Improvements for 3018 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3018 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

When was 3018 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 built?

3018 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 was built in 1976.

What is the assessed value of 3018 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $460,000, the tax amount paid for 3018 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 is $28,032.

When was 3018 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3018 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 was last sold in 12/18/2002 for $704,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3018 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3018 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2002 $704,500

Title Documents for 3018 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3018 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Access detailed property tax data for 3018 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $28,032
Current property tax $29,684
Market value $460,000

Assessment History for 3018 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3018 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $460,000 $460,000 6.094 $28,032 +10.20%
2024 $460,000 $460,000 5.53 $25,438 +4.30%
2023 $460,000 $460,000 5.302 $24,389 +2.34%
2022 $460,000 $460,000 5.181 $23,833 +1.69%
2021 $460,000 $460,000 5.095 $23,437 +1.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,448
Median age 39.1
Average household income $125,854
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 9,123
Owner occupied units 58.4%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $467,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $393,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3018 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3018 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3018 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Here are the neighbors for 3018 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
52 Princeton Rd, Parlin 1,427 07/20/2016 $250,000
3034 Bordentown Ave, Parlin 1,108 08/12/1988 $135,000
3040 Bordentown Ave, Parlin 1,108 05/25/1990
3042 Bordentown Ave, Parlin 1,108 07/31/2013 $1
3000-3006 Bordentown Ave, Parlin 1,300 02/01/1985 $115,500
3008 Bordentown Ave, Parlin 04/24/2006 $1
46 Princeton Rd, Parlin 1,108 02/16/2022 $18,891
42 Princeton Rd, Parlin 1,108 05/16/2003 $215,000