Middlesex County  »  08859  »  Bordentown Ave  »  3088 Bordentown Ave

3088 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3088 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3088 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin
Zip code 08859
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 5000.12
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 3088 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Sale date 04/26/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,356

Lot & Building Information for 3088 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Building sqft 1,108
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.179
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3088 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

• • Improvements for 3088 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3088 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3088 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859?

3088 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,108 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3088 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $114,000, the tax amount paid for 3088 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 is $6,947.

When was 3088 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3088 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 was last sold in 04/26/2005 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3088 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3088 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2005 $1
04/28/1989 $140,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3088 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3088 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/26/2005 - D
05/12/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/28/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3088 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Access detailed property tax data for 3088 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,947
Current property tax $7,356
Market value $114,000

Assessment History for 3088 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3088 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $114,000 $114,000 6.094 $6,947 +10.20%
2024 $114,000 $114,000 5.53 $6,304 +4.30%
2023 $114,000 $114,000 5.302 $6,044 +2.34%
2022 $114,000 $114,000 5.181 $5,906 +1.69%
2021 $114,000 $114,000 5.095 $5,808 +1.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3088 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3088 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Road School NR Private 130 0.12
Madison Park Elementary School 7 Public K-5 285 0.17
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.59
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.59
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 0.63

Nearest middle schools

New Road School NR Private 130 0.12
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.59
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 0.63
Sayreville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,349 0.82
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.57

Nearest high schools

New Road School NR Private 130 0.12
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.59
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 0.63
War Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,750 0.76
Cardinal Mccarrick High School NR Private 9-12 284 2.54

Neighbors for 3088 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Here are the neighbors for 3088 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3102 Bordentown Ave, Parlin 1,388 04/29/2019 $320,000
3076 Bordentown Ave, Parlin 1,108 12/07/2016 $215,000
3100 Bordentown Ave, Parlin 1,108 08/15/2007
3108 Bordentown Ave, Parlin 1,108 06/24/2019 $325,000
3 Amherst CT, Parlin 1,394
39 Princeton Rd, Parlin 1,472 09/18/1979 $55,900
5 Temple Rd, Parlin 1,862
3094 Bordentown Ave, Parlin 1,408 12/19/2022 $415,000
3098 Bordentown Ave, Parlin 1,468 10/13/2000 $155,000
3084 Bordentown Ave, Parlin 1,238 12/29/1993 $1
3074 Bordentown Ave, Parlin 1,108 09/30/2021 $310,000
3090 Bordentown Ave, Parlin 1,368
3096 Bordentown Ave, Parlin 1,108 11/20/1996 $125,000
3106 Bordentown Ave, Parlin 1,108 11/30/2011 $1
3086 Bordentown Ave, Parlin 1,368 02/26/2021 $385,000
3080 Bordentown Ave, Parlin 1,108 11/25/2025 $485,000
3078 Bordentown Ave, Parlin 1,108 06/06/2002
3104 Bordentown Ave, Parlin 1,368 07/02/2020 $315,000
3082 Bordentown Ave, Parlin 1,108 07/11/2003 $199,900
3092 Bordentown Ave, Parlin 1,108 01/25/2021 $245,000