3 Brown Court, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information
3 Brown Court, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Brown Court, Parlin |
| Zip code | 08859 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Old Bridge Township |
| Block | 5000.16 |
| Lot | 26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Brown Court, Parlin
| Sale date | 10/03/1994 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $7,754 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Brown Court, Parlin
| Building sqft | 1,108 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.227 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Brown Court, Parlin
- • Improvements for 3 Brown Court, Parlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Brown Court, Parlin
3 Brown Court, Parlin, NJ 08859 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,108 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Brown Court, Parlin, NJ 08859 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $131,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Brown Court, Parlin, NJ 08859 is $8,031.
When was 3 Brown Court, Parlin, NJ 08859 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Brown Court, Parlin, NJ 08859 was last sold in 03/18/2026 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Brown Court, Parlin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Brown Court, Parlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/1994 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Brown Court, Parlin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Brown Court, Parlin
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Brown Court, Parlin, NJ 08859. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,289 |
| Current property tax | $7,754 |
| Market value | $131,800 |
Assessment History for 3 Brown Court, Parlin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Brown Court, Parlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $131,800 | $131,800 | 5.53 | $7,289 | +5.99% |
| 2023 | $129,700 | $129,700 | 5.302 | $6,877 | +2.34% |
| 2022 | $129,700 | $129,700 | 5.181 | $6,720 | +1.69% |
| 2021 | $129,700 | $129,700 | 5.095 | $6,608 | +1.25% |
| 2020 | $129,700 | $129,700 | 5.032 | $6,527 | +1.62% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Brown Court, Parlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Brown Court, Parlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madison Park Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 285 | 0.12 |
| New Road School | NR | Private | 130 | 0.34 | |
| Samsel Uppper Elementary School | 6 | Public | 4-5 | 838 | 0.52 |
| New Road School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 120 | 0.72 |
| Center For Life Long Learning | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 197 | 0.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Road School | NR | Private | 130 | 0.34 | |
| New Road School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 120 | 0.72 |
| Sayreville Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,349 | 0.93 |
| St. Mary Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.39 |