Middlesex County  »  08859  »  Clemson Rd  »  6 Clemson Rd

6 Clemson Road, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information

6 Clemson Road, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Clemson Road, Parlin, NJ 08859
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Clemson Road, Parlin
Zip code 08859
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 5000.31
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Clemson Road, Parlin

Sale date 06/11/1982
Sale price $57,800
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,774

Lot & Building Information for 6 Clemson Road, Parlin

Building sqft 1,108
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.194
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Clemson Road, Parlin

• • Improvements for 6 Clemson Road, Parlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Clemson Road, Parlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Clemson Road, Parlin, NJ 08859?

6 Clemson Road, Parlin, NJ 08859 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,108 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Clemson Road, Parlin, NJ 08859 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $119,400, the tax amount paid for 6 Clemson Road, Parlin, NJ 08859 is $7,276.

When was 6 Clemson Road, Parlin, NJ 08859 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Clemson Road, Parlin, NJ 08859 was last sold in 06/11/1982 for $57,800.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Clemson Road, Parlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Clemson Road, Parlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/1982 $57,800

Title Documents for 6 Clemson Road, Parlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/11/1982 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Clemson Road, Parlin

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Clemson Road, Parlin, NJ 08859. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,603
Current property tax $6,774
Market value $119,400

Assessment History for 6 Clemson Road, Parlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Clemson Road, Parlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $119,400 $119,400 5.53 $6,603 +4.30%
2023 $119,400 $119,400 5.302 $6,331 +2.34%
2022 $119,400 $119,400 5.181 $6,186 +1.69%
2021 $119,400 $119,400 5.095 $6,083 +1.25%
2020 $119,400 $119,400 5.032 $6,008 +1.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Clemson Road, Parlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Clemson Road, Parlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Madison Park Elementary School 7 Public K-5 285 0.24
New Road School NR Private 130 0.32
Samsel Uppper Elementary School 6 Public 4-5 838 0.75
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.80
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.80

Nearest middle schools

New Road School NR Private 130 0.32
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.80
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 0.95
Sayreville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,349 1.14
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.71

Nearest high schools

New Road School NR Private 130 0.32
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.80
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 0.95
War Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,750 1.08