Middlesex County  »  08859  »  Duke CT  »  9 Duke CT

9 Duke Court, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information

9 Duke Court, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Duke Court, Parlin, NJ 08859
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Duke Court, Parlin
Zip code 08859
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 5000.31
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Duke Court, Parlin

Sale date 04/29/2022
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,507

Lot & Building Information for 9 Duke Court, Parlin

Building sqft 1,388
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Duke Court, Parlin

• • Improvements for 9 Duke Court, Parlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Duke Court, Parlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Duke Court, Parlin, NJ 08859?

9 Duke Court, Parlin, NJ 08859 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,388 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Duke Court, Parlin, NJ 08859 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $127,600, the tax amount paid for 9 Duke Court, Parlin, NJ 08859 is $7,775.

When was 9 Duke Court, Parlin, NJ 08859 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Duke Court, Parlin, NJ 08859 was last sold in 04/29/2022 for $510,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Duke Court, Parlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Duke Court, Parlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2022 $510,000
10/06/2011 $276,500
11/11/2004 $330,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Duke Court, Parlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Duke Court, Parlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
04/29/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/06/2011 - D
10/12/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/11/2004 - D
12/20/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Duke Court, Parlin

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Duke Court, Parlin, NJ 08859. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,056
Current property tax $7,507
Market value $127,600

Assessment History for 9 Duke Court, Parlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Duke Court, Parlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $127,600 $127,600 5.53 $7,056 +4.30%
2023 $127,600 $127,600 5.302 $6,765 +5.22%
2022 $124,100 $124,100 5.181 $6,430 +1.69%
2021 $124,100 $124,100 5.095 $6,323 +1.25%
2020 $124,100 $124,100 5.032 $6,245 +1.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Duke Court, Parlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Duke Court, Parlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Madison Park Elementary School 7 Public K-5 285 0.30
New Road School NR Private 130 0.38
Samsel Uppper Elementary School 6 Public 4-5 838 0.77
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.86
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.86

Nearest middle schools

New Road School NR Private 130 0.38
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.86
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 1.02
Sayreville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,349 1.21
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.75

Nearest high schools

New Road School NR Private 130 0.38
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.86
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 1.02
War Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,750 1.15