Middlesex County  »  08859  »  Dana Estates Dr  »  30 Dana Estates Dr

30 Dana Estates Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Dana Estates Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Dana Estates Drive, Parlin
Zip code 08859
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 5000.33
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Dana Estates Drive, Parlin

Sale date 05/23/2022
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,469

Lot & Building Information for 30 Dana Estates Drive, Parlin

Building sqft 3,667
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 1976

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Dana Estates Drive, Parlin

• • Improvements for 30 Dana Estates Drive, Parlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Dana Estates Drive, Parlin

How many sq. ft. does 30 Dana Estates Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 30 Dana Estates Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 has a total of 3,667 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Dana Estates Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859?

30 Dana Estates Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $348,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Dana Estates Drive, Parlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Dana Estates Drive, Parlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2022 $650,000
01/10/1977 $61,305
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Dana Estates Drive, Parlin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Dana Estates Drive, Parlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/23/2022 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/03/2018 - D
12/18/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/10/1977 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Dana Estates Drive, Parlin

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Dana Estates Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,219
Current property tax $22,469
Market value $348,200

Assessment History for 30 Dana Estates Drive, Parlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Dana Estates Drive, Parlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $348,200 $348,200 6.094 $21,219 +10.20%
2024 $348,200 $348,200 5.53 $19,255 +4.30%
2023 $348,200 $348,200 5.302 $18,462 +2.34%
2022 $348,200 $348,200 5.181 $18,040 +1.69%
2021 $348,200 $348,200 5.095 $17,741 +1.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,448
Median age 39.1
Average household income $125,854
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 9,123
Owner occupied units 58.4%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $467,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $393,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Dana Estates Drive, Parlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Dana Estates Drive, Parlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Dana Estates Drive, Parlin

Here are the neighbors for 30 Dana Estates Drive, Parlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Villanova Rd, Parlin 1,820 10/26/1999 $203,000
18 Villanova Rd, Parlin 1,586 12/06/2016 $337,625
15 Dana Estates Dr, Parlin 1,607 04/16/1998 $1
14 Villanova Rd, Parlin 1,820 01/12/2015 $275,000
10 Villanova Rd, Parlin 1,815 11/30/1999 $191,000
6 Villanova Rd, Parlin 1,632 02/12/2019 $395,000
17 Dana Estates Dr, Parlin 1,890 12/09/2011 $240,000
10 Dana Estates Dr, Parlin 1,820 05/31/2013 $262,000