Middlesex County  »  08859  »  Bordentown Ave  »  3239 Bordentown Ave

3239 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3239 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3239 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin
Zip code 08859
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 5002
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3239 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Sale date 10/31/2022
Sale price $4,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,601

Lot & Building Information for 3239 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Building sqft 7,801
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 3.41

Bike Score

Zoning district Special Development (SD3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3239 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

• • Improvements for 3239 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3239 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

How many sq. ft. does 3239 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 3239 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 has a total of 7,801 square feet and a current price per square foot of $544.

What is the market value of 3239 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859?

The current market value is $102,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3239 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3239 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2022 $4,250,000
07/21/2008 $240,000
08/03/1992 $6,800
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3239 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3239 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/31/2022 - D
11/07/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/21/2008 - D
07/28/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/03/1992 - D
10/19/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3239 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Access detailed property tax data for 3239 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,234
Current property tax $6,601
Market value $102,300

Assessment History for 3239 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3239 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $102,300 $102,300 6.094 $6,234 +10.20%
2024 $102,300 $102,300 5.53 $5,657 +4.30%
2023 $102,300 $102,300 5.302 $5,424 +2.34%
2022 $102,300 $102,300 5.181 $5,300 +1.69%
2021 $102,300 $102,300 5.095 $5,212 +1.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3239 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3239 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.81
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.81
New Road School NR Private 130 0.94
Madison Park Elementary School 7 Public K-5 285 1.14
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 1.43

Nearest middle schools

Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.81
New Road School NR Private 130 0.94
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 1.43
Sayreville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,349 1.50
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 2.30

Nearest high schools

Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.81
New Road School NR Private 130 0.94
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 1.43