Middlesex County  »  08857  »  Hwy 34  »  28 Hwy 34

28 Hwy 34, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

28 Hwy 34, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Hwy 34, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Hwy 34, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 10256
Lot 6.23

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Hwy 34, Old Bridge

Sale date 03/06/2013
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,033

Lot & Building Information for 28 Hwy 34, Old Bridge

Building sqft 4,700
Building class Store
Acreage 0.75
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 28 Hwy 34, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 28 Hwy 34, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Hwy 34, Old Bridge

How many sq. ft. does 28 Hwy 34, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 28 Hwy 34, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 has a total of 4,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $138.

What is the year built & the current market value of 28 Hwy 34, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?

28 Hwy 34, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $364,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Hwy 34, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Hwy 34, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2013 $650,000
03/17/2005 $270,000
03/17/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28 Hwy 34, Old Bridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28 Hwy 34, Old Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/06/2013 - D
03/20/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/17/2005 - D
04/22/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/17/2005 - D
04/22/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/17/2005 - D
04/22/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/30/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Hwy 34, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Hwy 34, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,188
Current property tax $23,033
Market value $364,100

Assessment History for 28 Hwy 34, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Hwy 34, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $364,100 $364,100 6.094 $22,188 +10.20%
2024 $364,100 $364,100 5.53 $20,135 +4.30%
2023 $364,100 $364,100 5.302 $19,305 +2.34%
2022 $364,100 $364,100 5.181 $18,864 +1.69%
2021 $364,100 $364,100 5.095 $18,551 +1.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,891
Median age 42.3
Average household income $141,657
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 15,740
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $497,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Hwy 34, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Hwy 34, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 28 Hwy 34, Old Bridge

Here are the neighbors for 28 Hwy 34, Old Bridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Old Mill Rd, Old Bridge 1,680 09/29/2010
123 Spring Hill Rd, Old Bridge 1,294 08/23/2019 $1
128 Pendleton Pl, Old Bridge 1,716 10/05/2001 $180,001
1499 Highway 9, Old Bridge 7,904 06/26/2009 $99
137 Spring Hill Rd, Old Bridge 2,382 10/27/2023 $668,000
92 Highway 34, Matawan 7,904 07/26/2019 $1,275,000
16 Jake Brown Rd, Matawan 2,836 11/19/2003 $469,898
44 Highway 34, Old Bridge 1,366 08/26/2016 $164,000
119 Spring Hill Rd, Old Bridge 1,798 08/11/1966