1775 Highway 9, Old Bridge Twp, NJ Property Information

1775 Highway 9, Old Bridge Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1775 Highway 9, Old Bridge Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1775 Highway 9, Old Bridge Twp
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 10258
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 1775 Highway 9, Old Bridge Twp

Sale date 03/28/2023
Sale price $10
Current property tax $33,051

Lot & Building Information for 1775 Highway 9, Old Bridge Twp

Building sqft 7,904
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 2.15
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 1775 Highway 9, Old Bridge Twp

• • Improvements for 1775 Highway 9, Old Bridge Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1775 Highway 9, Old Bridge Twp

How many square feet does 1775 Highway 9, Old Bridge Twp, NJ have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 1775 Highway 9, Old Bridge Twp, NJ has a total of 7,904 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1775 Highway 9, Old Bridge Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $575,000, the tax amount paid for 1775 Highway 9, Old Bridge Twp, NJ is $35,040.

When was 1775 Highway 9, Old Bridge Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

1775 Highway 9, Old Bridge Twp, NJ was last sold in 03/28/2023 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1775 Highway 9, Old Bridge Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1775 Highway 9, Old Bridge Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2023 $10

Title Documents for 1775 Highway 9, Old Bridge Twp

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/28/2023 - D
04/13/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/28/2023 - D
04/13/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/28/2023 - D
04/13/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/19/1970 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1775 Highway 9, Old Bridge Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 1775 Highway 9, Old Bridge Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $31,798
Current property tax $33,051
Market value $575,000

Assessment History for 1775 Highway 9, Old Bridge Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1775 Highway 9, Old Bridge Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $575,000 $575,000 5.53 $31,798 +4.30%
2023 $575,000 $575,000 5.302 $30,487 +2.34%
2022 $575,000 $575,000 5.181 $29,791 +1.69%
2021 $575,000 $575,000 5.095 $29,296 +1.25%
2020 $575,000 $575,000 5.032 $28,934 +1.62%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1775 Highway 9, Old Bridge Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1775 Highway 9, Old Bridge Twp

Here are the neighbors for 1775 Highway 9, Old Bridge Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
174 Cottrell Rd, Matawan 2,258 01/30/1986 $154,900
63 Old Mill Rd, Old Bridge 1,751 08/29/1986 $150,000
146 Cottrell Rd, Matawan 1,572 06/22/2018 $399,900
150 Cottrell Rd, Matawan 1,567 12/19/2016 $1
87 Old Mill Rd, Old Bridge 1,232 04/04/2003 $99
180 Old Mill Rd, Old Bridge 7,904 02/26/2021 $1
95 Old Mill Rd, Old Bridge 3,700 11/23/1994 $198,000
91 Old Mill Rd, Old Bridge 1,427 08/08/2008 $373,000
2203 Highway 9, Old Bridge 7,904 06/12/2014 $950,000
106 Cottrell Rd, Matawan 1,029 09/22/2023
1799 Highway 9, Old Bridge 7,904 08/11/2021 $600,000
111 Old Mill Rd, Old Bridge 1,484 06/25/2019 $255,000
110 Cottrell Rd, Matawan 2,952 05/02/2019 $593,000
1785 Highway 9, Old Bridge 1,695 12/27/2019 $170,000
166 Cottrell Rd, Matawan 1,886 11/11/2005 $1
2237-2303 Highway 9, Old Bridge 53,153 10/19/2022 $9,750,000
1795 Highway 9, Old Bridge 1,344 06/28/2022 $385,000
83 Old Mill Rd, Old Bridge 2,652 01/11/2006 $580,000
170 Cottrell Rd, Matawan 2,258 05/25/2018 $420,000
1783 Highway 9, Old Bridge 1,232 08/02/2001 $105,000