3 Carrie Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information
3 Carrie Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Carrie Drive, Matawan |
| Zip code | 07747 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Old Bridge Township |
| Block | 10263 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Carrie Drive, Matawan
| Sale date | 04/06/1999 |
| Sale price | $221,990 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,265 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Carrie Drive, Matawan
| Building sqft | 2,404 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.349 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Carrie Drive, Matawan
- • Improvements for 3 Carrie Drive, Matawan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Carrie Drive, Matawan
3 Carrie Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,404 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Carrie Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $225,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Carrie Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 is $13,741.
When was 3 Carrie Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Carrie Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 was last sold in 04/06/1999 for $221,990.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Carrie Drive, Matawan
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Carrie Drive, Matawan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/1999 | $221,990 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Carrie Drive, Matawan
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Carrie Drive, Matawan
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Carrie Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,742 |
| Current property tax | $14,265 |
| Market value | $225,500 |
Assessment History for 3 Carrie Drive, Matawan
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Carrie Drive, Matawan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225,500 | $225,500 | 6.094 | $13,742 | +10.20% |
| 2024 | $225,500 | $225,500 | 5.53 | $12,470 | +4.30% |
| 2023 | $225,500 | $225,500 | 5.302 | $11,956 | +2.34% |
| 2022 | $225,500 | $225,500 | 5.181 | $11,683 | +1.69% |
| 2021 | $225,500 | $225,500 | 5.095 | $11,489 | +1.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Carrie Drive, Matawan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Carrie Drive, Matawan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheesequake Elementary School | NR | Public | K-5 | 283 | 0.61 |
| Matawan Montessori Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 62 | 1.10 |
| James Mc Divitt Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 532 | 1.19 |
| Good Shepherd Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 129 | 1.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Sandburg Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 981 | 1.83 |
| Calvary Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 302 | 2.08 |
| St. Ambrose School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 174 | 2.38 |
| New Road School | NR | Private | 130 | 2.57 | |
| Center For Life Long Learning | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 197 | 2.93 |