Middlesex County  »  07747  »  Farrington Rd  »  103 Farrington Rd

103 Farrington Road, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

103 Farrington Road, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Farrington Road, Matawan, NJ 07747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Farrington Road, Matawan
Zip code 07747
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 11250
Lot 1.15

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Farrington Road, Matawan

Sale date 08/02/2013
Sale price $1
Current property tax $16,704

Lot & Building Information for 103 Farrington Road, Matawan

Building sqft 3,104
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Enviromentally Sensitive/Recreation (ER)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 103 Farrington Road, Matawan

• • Improvements for 103 Farrington Road, Matawan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Farrington Road, Matawan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 103 Farrington Road, Matawan, NJ 07747?

103 Farrington Road, Matawan, NJ 07747 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,104 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103 Farrington Road, Matawan, NJ 07747 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $290,600, the tax amount paid for 103 Farrington Road, Matawan, NJ 07747 is $17,709.

When was 103 Farrington Road, Matawan, NJ 07747 last sold and what was the last sale price?

103 Farrington Road, Matawan, NJ 07747 was last sold in 08/02/2013 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Farrington Road, Matawan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Farrington Road, Matawan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2013 $1
02/28/2002 $460,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 Farrington Road, Matawan with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 103 Farrington Road, Matawan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/02/2013 - D
08/29/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Farrington Road, Matawan

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Farrington Road, Matawan, NJ 07747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,070
Current property tax $16,704
Market value $290,600

Assessment History for 103 Farrington Road, Matawan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Farrington Road, Matawan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $290,600 $290,600 5.53 $16,070 +4.30%
2023 $290,600 $290,600 5.302 $15,408 +2.34%
2022 $290,600 $290,600 5.181 $15,056 +1.69%
2021 $290,600 $290,600 5.095 $14,806 +1.25%
2020 $290,600 $290,600 5.032 $14,623 +1.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Farrington Road, Matawan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Farrington Road, Matawan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Matawan Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-1 62 0.88
Matawan Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-1 62 0.88
Cheesequake Elementary School NR Public K-5 283 0.96
James Mc Divitt Elementary School 7 Public K-5 532 1.28
Good Shepherd Childrens Center NR Private PK-K 129 1.80

Nearest middle schools

Carl Sandburg Middle School 5 Public 6-8 981 1.81
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 2.22
St. Ambrose School NR Private PK-8 174 2.40
Matawan Aberdeen Mid School 6 Public 6-8 847 2.81
New Road School NR Private 130 2.92

Nearest high schools

Old Bridge High School 5 Public 9-12 2,707 1.02
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 2.22
New Road School NR Private 130 2.92