74 Partridge Road, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information
74 Partridge Road, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 74 Partridge Road, Matawan |
| Zip code | 07747 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Old Bridge Township |
| Block | 11251 |
| Lot | 20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 74 Partridge Road, Matawan
| Sale date | 10/14/1996 |
| Sale price | $4,250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 74 Partridge Road, Matawan
| Building sqft | 7,901 |
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 138.57 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 74 Partridge Road, Matawan
- • Improvements for 74 Partridge Road, Matawan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 74 Partridge Road, Matawan
This Public Property (15C) located at 74 Partridge Road, Matawan, NJ 07747 has a total of 7,901 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 74 Partridge Road, Matawan, NJ 07747 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,019,300, the tax amount paid for 74 Partridge Road, Matawan, NJ 07747 is $62,116.
When was 74 Partridge Road, Matawan, NJ 07747 last sold?74 Partridge Road, Matawan, NJ 07747 was last sold in 09/22/2023.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 74 Partridge Road, Matawan
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74 Partridge Road, Matawan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/1996 | $4,250,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 74 Partridge Road, Matawan
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 74 Partridge Road, Matawan
Access detailed property tax data for 74 Partridge Road, Matawan, NJ 07747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $62,116 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,019,300 |
Assessment History for 74 Partridge Road, Matawan
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74 Partridge Road, Matawan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019,300 | $1,019,300 | 6.094 | $62,116 | +10.20% |
| 2024 | $1,019,300 | $1,019,300 | 5.53 | $56,367 | +4.30% |
| 2023 | $1,019,300 | $1,019,300 | 5.302 | $54,043 | +2.34% |
| 2022 | $1,019,300 | $1,019,300 | 5.181 | $52,810 | +1.69% |
| 2021 | $1,019,300 | $1,019,300 | 5.095 | $51,933 | +1.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74 Partridge Road, Matawan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74 Partridge Road, Matawan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matawan Montessori Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 62 | 0.61 |
| Ravine Drive Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-3 | 373 | 1.43 |
| Cheesequake Elementary School | NR | Public | K-5 | 283 | 1.44 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Sandburg Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 981 | 2.04 |
| Matawan Aberdeen Mid School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 847 | 2.49 |
| Calvary Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 302 | 2.60 |
| St. Ambrose School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 174 | 2.68 |
| Marlboro Memorial Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 755 | 3.16 |