Middlesex County  »  07747  »  Winston Dr  »  133 Winston Dr

133 Winston Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

133 Winston Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

133 Winston Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133 Winston Drive, Matawan
Zip code 07747
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 12270
Lot 39

Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Winston Drive, Matawan

Sale date 12/12/2025
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,500

Lot & Building Information for 133 Winston Drive, Matawan

Building sqft 2,079
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.189
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 133 Winston Drive, Matawan

• • Improvements for 133 Winston Drive, Matawan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 133 Winston Drive, Matawan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 133 Winston Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747?

133 Winston Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,079 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 133 Winston Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $197,600, the tax amount paid for 133 Winston Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 is $12,041.

When was 133 Winston Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 last sold and what was the last sale price?

133 Winston Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 was last sold in 12/12/2025 for $850,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133 Winston Drive, Matawan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Winston Drive, Matawan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2025 $850,000
07/11/2017 $461,000
02/27/1991 $215,310
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 133 Winston Drive, Matawan with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 133 Winston Drive, Matawan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/12/2025 - D
12/23/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2056
12/12/2025 - D
12/23/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/01/2023 - D
11/14/2023 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2053
02/28/2022 - D
03/04/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2042
07/11/2017 - D
07/24/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/27/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133 Winston Drive, Matawan

Access detailed property tax data for 133 Winston Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,042
Current property tax $12,500
Market value $197,600

Assessment History for 133 Winston Drive, Matawan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 Winston Drive, Matawan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $197,600 $197,600 6.094 $12,042 +10.20%
2024 $197,600 $197,600 5.53 $10,927 +4.30%
2023 $197,600 $197,600 5.302 $10,477 +2.34%
2022 $197,600 $197,600 5.181 $10,238 +1.69%
2021 $197,600 $197,600 5.095 $10,068 +1.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 Winston Drive, Matawan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 Winston Drive, Matawan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Matawan Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-1 62 1.40
Matawan Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-1 62 1.40
Home Away Home Academy NR Private PK-K 83 1.45
Home Away Home Academy NR Private PK-K 83 1.45
First Friends Child Care School NR Private PK-K 116 1.45

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 2.02
Carl Sandburg Middle School 5 Public 6-8 981 2.45
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 2.45
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.45
Matawan Aberdeen Mid School 6 Public 6-8 847 2.59

Nearest high schools

Old Bridge High School 5 Public 9-12 2,707 0.73
Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 1.91
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.45