Middlesex County  »  08857  »  Ticetown Rd  »  272 Ticetown Rd

272 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

272 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 272 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 13000.23
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 272 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge

Sale date 12/20/2005
Sale price $588,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 272 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge

Building sqft 3,196
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.35
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 272 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 272 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 272 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 272 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?

272 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was built in 1966 and has a total of 3,196 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 272 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $232,700, the tax amount paid for 272 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 is $14,180.

When was 272 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 last sold and what was the last sale price?

272 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was last sold in 12/20/2005 for $588,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 272 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 272 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2005 $588,000
06/21/2001 $385,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 272 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 272 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2005 - D
02/28/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/20/2005 - D
01/05/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/21/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 272 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 272 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,868
Current property tax $0
Market value $232,700

Assessment History for 272 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 272 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $232,700 $232,700 5.53 $12,868 +4.30%
2023 $232,700 $232,700 5.302 $12,338 +2.34%
2022 $232,700 $232,700 5.181 $12,056 +1.69%
2021 $232,700 $232,700 5.095 $11,856 +1.25%
2020 $232,700 $232,700 5.032 $11,709 +1.62%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,409
Median age 42
Average household income $130,707
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 15,860
Owner occupied units 66.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $471,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $435,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 272 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 272 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 272 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge

Here are the neighbors for 272 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Morningside Dr, Old Bridge 2,198 09/09/2005 $1
4 Stratford Dr, Old Bridge 1,964 03/02/2007 $420,000
8 Stratford Dr, Old Bridge 1,964 03/29/1999 $191,500
20 Stratford Dr, Old Bridge 2,309 08/01/2016 $1
15 Midsummer Dr, Old Bridge 2,309 08/15/2001 $1
35 Morningside Dr, Old Bridge 3,077 02/19/2003 $1
6 Stratford Dr, Old Bridge 2,198 07/07/2003 $440,000
10 Stratford Dr, Old Bridge 2,288 03/10/2003 $360,000