Middlesex County  »  08857  »  Ticetown Rd  »  416 Ticetown Rd

416 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

416 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 416 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 13004
Lot 2.11

Sales & Tax Overview for 416 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 416 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.82
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 416 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 416 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 416 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge

What is the assessed value of 416 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $69,700, the tax amount paid for 416 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 is $4,247.

When was 416 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 last sold?

416 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was last sold in 12/30/1976.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 416 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 416 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 416 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/1976 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 416 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 416 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,854
Current property tax $0
Market value $69,700

Assessment History for 416 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 416 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $69,700 $69,700 5.53 $3,854 +4.30%
2023 $69,700 $69,700 5.302 $3,695 +2.34%
2022 $69,700 $69,700 5.181 $3,611 +1.69%
2021 $69,700 $69,700 5.095 $3,551 +1.25%
2020 $69,700 $69,700 5.032 $3,507 +1.62%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,409
Median age 42
Average household income $130,707
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 15,860
Owner occupied units 66.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $471,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $435,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 416 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 416 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 416 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge

Here are the neighbors for 416 Ticetown Road, Old Bridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Westley Rd, Old Bridge 3,153 10/09/2001 $394,420
67 Higgins Rd, Old Bridge 2,428 01/30/2002 $1
59 Higgins Rd, Old Bridge 2,304 04/09/1987 $160,990
57 Higgins Rd, Old Bridge 2,124 03/05/1987 $135,490
100 Westley Rd, Old Bridge 3,160 07/02/1991
70 Westley Rd, Old Bridge 4,311 10/02/2018 $750,000
61 Higgins Rd, Old Bridge 2,006 08/09/2021 $560,000
66 Westley Rd, Old Bridge 3,516 12/26/2001 $437,500