Middlesex County  »  08857  »  Inverness Dr  »  6 Inverness Dr

6 Inverness Drive, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Inverness Drive, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Inverness Drive, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 13264.11
Lot 58.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Inverness Drive, Old Bridge

Sale date 07/31/2023
Sale price $1,125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,293

Lot & Building Information for 6 Inverness Drive, Old Bridge

Building sqft 1,008
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.9
Year built 1940
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Inverness Drive, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 6 Inverness Drive, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Inverness Drive, Old Bridge

How many sq. ft. does 6 Inverness Drive, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 6 Inverness Drive, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 has a total of 1,008 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,116.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6 Inverness Drive, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?

6 Inverness Drive, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $253,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Inverness Drive, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Inverness Drive, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2023 $1,125,000
03/12/2003 $280,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Inverness Drive, Old Bridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Inverness Drive, Old Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/2023 - D
10/02/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/25/2021 - D
11/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/25/2021 - D
11/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/12/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Inverness Drive, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Inverness Drive, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,996
Current property tax $14,293
Market value $253,100

Assessment History for 6 Inverness Drive, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Inverness Drive, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $253,100 $253,100 5.53 $13,996 +4.30%
2023 $253,100 $253,100 5.302 $13,419 +2.34%
2022 $253,100 $253,100 5.181 $13,113 +1.69%
2021 $253,100 $253,100 5.095 $12,895 +1.25%
2020 $253,100 $253,100 5.032 $12,736 +1.62%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,409
Median age 42
Average household income $130,707
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 15,860
Owner occupied units 66.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $471,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $435,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Inverness Drive, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Inverness Drive, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6 Inverness Drive, Old Bridge

Here are the neighbors for 6 Inverness Drive, Old Bridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Valley Vale Dr, Old Bridge 1,810 12/10/2003 $315,000
17 Hyannis Dr, Old Bridge 2,252 03/06/2006 $1
21 Fernwood Pl, Old Bridge 2,306 01/30/2004 $395,000
19 Fernwood Pl, Old Bridge 2,283 07/30/2001 $300,000
3331 Highway 9, Old Bridge 7,172 11/11/1997 $1
10 Valley Vale Dr, Old Bridge 2,310 12/15/1995 $165,000
3333 Highway 9, Old Bridge 6,154 07/24/2013 $1
15 Fernwood Pl, Old Bridge 2,229 05/27/2005 $1