Middlesex County  »  08857  »  Highway 516  »  3099 Highway 516

3099 Highway 516, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

3099 Highway 516, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3099 Highway 516, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3099 Highway 516, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 15506
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 3099 Highway 516, Old Bridge

Sale date 12/28/2023
Sale price $615,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,387

Lot & Building Information for 3099 Highway 516, Old Bridge

Building sqft 1,560
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.457
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3099 Highway 516, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 3099 Highway 516, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3099 Highway 516, Old Bridge

How many sq. ft. does 3099 Highway 516, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 3099 Highway 516, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 has a total of 1,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $394.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3099 Highway 516, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?

3099 Highway 516, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $180,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3099 Highway 516, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3099 Highway 516, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2023 $615,000
08/09/2017 $1
04/30/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3099 Highway 516, Old Bridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3099 Highway 516, Old Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/28/2023 - D
01/19/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/27/2023 - D
01/19/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/27/2023 - D
01/19/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/09/2017 - D
08/17/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/30/2009 - D
05/08/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/17/2006 - D
05/22/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/30/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3099 Highway 516, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 3099 Highway 516, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,969
Current property tax $11,387
Market value $180,000

Assessment History for 3099 Highway 516, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3099 Highway 516, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $180,000 $180,000 6.094 $10,969 +10.20%
2024 $180,000 $180,000 5.53 $9,954 +4.30%
2023 $180,000 $180,000 5.302 $9,544 +2.34%
2022 $180,000 $180,000 5.181 $9,326 +1.69%
2021 $180,000 $180,000 5.095 $9,171 +1.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,891
Median age 42.3
Average household income $141,657
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 15,740
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $497,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3099 Highway 516, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3099 Highway 516, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3099 Highway 516, Old Bridge

Here are the neighbors for 3099 Highway 516, Old Bridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Throckmorton Ln, Old Bridge 7,803 07/28/2015 $5,750,000
15 Stevens Ave, Old Bridge 1,596 07/10/1998 $175,000
40 Throckmorton Ln, Old Bridge 7,803 02/08/2017 $1
825 Rellim Dr, Old Bridge 7,803 07/28/1966
30 Bushnell Rd, Old Bridge 1,666 10/26/1995 $88,000
32 Bushnell Rd, Old Bridge 1,529 07/31/1985 $98,000
26 Rittner Ln, Old Bridge 1,622 08/21/2014 $362,600
3030 Highway 9, Old Bridge 6,254 10/19/2022 $1