Middlesex County  »  08857  »  Everly St  »  4 Everly St

4 Everly Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

4 Everly Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Everly Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Everly Street, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 15530
Lot 371

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Everly Street, Old Bridge

Sale date 02/12/2010
Sale price $370,000
Current property tax $8,956

Lot & Building Information for 4 Everly Street, Old Bridge

Building sqft 1,760
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.195
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Everly Street, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 4 Everly Street, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Everly Street, Old Bridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Everly Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?

4 Everly Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Everly Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $158,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Everly Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 is $9,665.

When was 4 Everly Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Everly Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was last sold in 02/12/2010 for $370,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Everly Street, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Everly Street, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2010 $370,000

Title Documents for 4 Everly Street, Old Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/08/2023 - D
07/18/2023 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2063
04/14/2022 - D
06/16/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2050
11/23/2021 - D
01/05/2023 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2050
03/04/2020 - D
04/09/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2050
10/02/2019 - D
10/07/2019 - R
Assignment
02/12/2010 - D
02/22/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Everly Street, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Everly Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,771
Current property tax $8,956
Market value $158,600

Assessment History for 4 Everly Street, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Everly Street, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $158,600 $158,600 5.53 $8,771 +4.30%
2023 $158,600 $158,600 5.302 $8,409 +2.34%
2022 $158,600 $158,600 5.181 $8,217 +1.69%
2021 $158,600 $158,600 5.095 $8,081 +1.25%
2020 $158,600 $158,600 5.032 $7,981 +1.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Everly Street, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Everly Street, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Walter M. Schirra Elementary School 7 Public K-5 269 0.14
St. Ambrose School NR Private PK-8 174 0.28
St. Ambrose School NR Private PK-8 174 0.28
Virgil Grissom Elementary School 4 Public K-5 182 0.35
Alan B. Shepard Elementary School 7 Public K-5 280 0.46

Nearest middle schools

St. Ambrose School NR Private PK-8 174 0.28
Carl Sandburg Middle School 5 Public 6-8 981 0.69
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 1.06
St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 418 2.29
Jonas Salk Middle School 6 Public 6-8 903 2.86

Nearest high schools

Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 1.06
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli of Central NJ NR Private 9-12 22 1.19
Old Bridge High School 5 Public 9-12 2,707 2.41