Middlesex County  »  08857  »  Highway 516  »  2595 Highway 516

2595 Highway 516, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

2595 Highway 516, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Sign Up Now

Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.

Photo & Map Show Hide

2595 Highway 516, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2595 Highway 516, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 15567
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 2595 Highway 516, Old Bridge

Sale date 07/25/2019
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2595 Highway 516, Old Bridge

Building sqft 6,040
Building class Store
Acreage 0.91

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2595 Highway 516, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 2595 Highway 516, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2595 Highway 516, Old Bridge

How many sq. ft. does 2595 Highway 516, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2595 Highway 516, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 has a total of 6,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2595 Highway 516, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2595 Highway 516, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2019 $550,000
07/20/2005 $1
04/21/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2595 Highway 516, Old Bridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2595 Highway 516, Old Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/25/2019 - D
01/28/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/25/2019 - D
01/28/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/25/2019 - D
08/20/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/25/2019 - D
08/20/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/20/2005 - D
08/15/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/21/2005 - D
05/02/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/28/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2595 Highway 516, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 2595 Highway 516, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $0
Market value $0

Assessment History for 2595 Highway 516, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2595 Highway 516, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2019 $700,000 $700,000 4.952 $34,664 -0.84%
2018 $700,000 $700,000 4.994 $34,958 +5.29%
2017 $700,000 $700,000 4.743 $33,201 +2.04%
2016 $700,000 $700,000 4.648 $32,536 +1.77%
2015 $700,000 $700,000 4.567 $31,969 +1.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,891
Median age 42.3
Average household income $141,657
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 15,740
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $497,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2595 Highway 516, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2595 Highway 516, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2595 Highway 516, Old Bridge

Here are the neighbors for 2595 Highway 516, Old Bridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
387 Cindy St, Old Bridge 1,829 07/13/2013 $308,000
383 Cindy St, Old Bridge 1,959 07/03/2019 $1
2331 Highway 516, Old Bridge 11,237 04/01/2002 $300,000
7 Gaub Rd, Old Bridge 7,803
403 Cindy St, Old Bridge 1,829 02/23/2011 $1
395 Cindy St, Old Bridge 1,829 05/15/1997 $164,000
2569-2591 Highway 516, Old Bridge 7,803 11/14/1995 $575,000
2521-2527 Highway 516, Old Bridge 7,803 06/30/2000 $1
2477 Highway 516, Old Bridge 12,220 10/19/2016 $2,075,000