Middlesex County  »  08857  »  Highway 516  »  2319 Highway 516

2319 Highway 516, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

2319 Highway 516, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2319 Highway 516, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2319 Highway 516, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 15567
Lot 38

Sales & Tax Overview for 2319 Highway 516, Old Bridge

Sale date 03/07/2025
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,557

Lot & Building Information for 2319 Highway 516, Old Bridge

Building sqft 7,803
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.53

Bike Score

Zoning district General Office (OG1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2319 Highway 516, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 2319 Highway 516, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2319 Highway 516, Old Bridge

How many sq. ft. does 2319 Highway 516, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 2319 Highway 516, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 has a total of 7,803 square feet and a current price per square foot of $28.

What is the market value of 2319 Highway 516, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?

The current market value is $218,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2319 Highway 516, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2319 Highway 516, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2025 $225,000
12/21/1988 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2319 Highway 516, Old Bridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2319 Highway 516, Old Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/07/2025 - D
03/24/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/21/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2319 Highway 516, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 2319 Highway 516, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,297
Current property tax $13,557
Market value $218,200

Assessment History for 2319 Highway 516, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2319 Highway 516, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $218,200 $218,200 6.094 $13,297 +10.20%
2024 $218,200 $218,200 5.53 $12,066 +4.30%
2023 $218,200 $218,200 5.302 $11,569 +2.34%
2022 $218,200 $218,200 5.181 $11,305 +1.69%
2021 $218,200 $218,200 5.095 $11,117 +1.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2319 Highway 516, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2319 Highway 516, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

M. Scott Carpenter Elementary School 7 Public K-5 226 0.56
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 0.61
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 0.61
Alan B. Shepard Elementary School 7 Public K-5 280 0.99
St. Ambrose School NR Private PK-8 174 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 0.61
St. Ambrose School NR Private PK-8 174 1.02
St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 418 1.27
Carl Sandburg Middle School 5 Public 6-8 981 1.50
Jonas Salk Middle School 6 Public 6-8 903 2.33

Nearest high schools

Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 0.61
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli of Central NJ NR Private 9-12 22 1.21