Middlesex County  »  08857  »  Creighton Cir  »  67 Creighton Cir

67 Creighton Circle, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Creighton Circle, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Creighton Circle, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 15575
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Creighton Circle, Old Bridge

Sale date 09/22/2008
Sale price $1
Current property tax $11,017

Lot & Building Information for 67 Creighton Circle, Old Bridge

Building sqft 2,170
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.236
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R9)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 67 Creighton Circle, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 67 Creighton Circle, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Creighton Circle, Old Bridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 67 Creighton Circle, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?

67 Creighton Circle, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,170 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 67 Creighton Circle, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $195,100, the tax amount paid for 67 Creighton Circle, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 is $11,889.

When was 67 Creighton Circle, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 last sold and what was the last sale price?

67 Creighton Circle, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was last sold in 09/22/2008 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Creighton Circle, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Creighton Circle, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2008 $1
08/17/1998 $176,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67 Creighton Circle, Old Bridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 67 Creighton Circle, Old Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/22/2008 - D
09/24/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/17/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Creighton Circle, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Creighton Circle, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,789
Current property tax $11,017
Market value $195,100

Assessment History for 67 Creighton Circle, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Creighton Circle, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $195,100 $195,100 5.53 $10,789 +4.30%
2023 $195,100 $195,100 5.302 $10,344 +2.34%
2022 $195,100 $195,100 5.181 $10,108 +1.69%
2021 $195,100 $195,100 5.095 $9,940 +1.25%
2020 $195,100 $195,100 5.032 $9,817 +1.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Creighton Circle, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Creighton Circle, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Virgil Grissom Elementary School 4 Public K-5 182 0.55
M. Scott Carpenter Elementary School 7 Public K-5 226 0.56
St. Ambrose School NR Private PK-8 174 0.59
St. Ambrose School NR Private PK-8 174 0.59
Walter M. Schirra Elementary School 7 Public K-5 269 0.64

Nearest middle schools

St. Ambrose School NR Private PK-8 174 0.59
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 0.77
Carl Sandburg Middle School 5 Public 6-8 981 1.23
St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 418 1.53
Jonas Salk Middle School 6 Public 6-8 903 2.27

Nearest high schools

Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 0.77
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli of Central NJ NR Private 9-12 22 0.78