Middlesex County  »  08857  »  Dumas Rd  »  2 Dumas Rd

2 Dumas Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

2 Dumas Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Dumas Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Dumas Road, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 15587
Lot 140

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Dumas Road, Old Bridge

Current property tax $8,983

Lot & Building Information for 2 Dumas Road, Old Bridge

Building sqft 1,652
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.218
Year built 1962
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R9)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Dumas Road, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 2 Dumas Road, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Dumas Road, Old Bridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Dumas Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?

2 Dumas Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,652 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Dumas Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $163,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Dumas Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 is $9,963.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Dumas Road, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Dumas Road, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Dumas Road, Old Bridge

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Dumas Road, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Dumas Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,042
Current property tax $8,983
Market value $163,500

Assessment History for 2 Dumas Road, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Dumas Road, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $163,500 $163,500 5.53 $9,042 +4.30%
2023 $163,500 $163,500 5.302 $8,669 +2.34%
2022 $163,500 $163,500 5.181 $8,471 +1.69%
2021 $163,500 $163,500 5.095 $8,330 +1.25%
2020 $163,500 $163,500 5.032 $8,227 +1.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Dumas Road, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Dumas Road, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

M. Scott Carpenter Elementary School 7 Public K-5 226 0.55
Southwood Elementary School 6 Public K-5 343 0.72
St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 418 0.94
St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 418 0.94
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 0.96

Nearest middle schools

St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 418 0.94
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 0.96
St. Ambrose School NR Private PK-8 174 1.37
Carl Sandburg Middle School 5 Public 6-8 981 1.87
Jonas Salk Middle School 6 Public 6-8 903 2.11

Nearest high schools

Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 0.96
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli of Central NJ NR Private 9-12 22 1.29
Mdsx Co Voc Eb Career Development 5 Public 9-12 297 2.70
East Brunswick Vocational School 5 Public 9-12 733 2.70
Spotswood High School 4 Public 9-12 745 2.75

Neighbors for 2 Dumas Road, Old Bridge

Here are the neighbors for 2 Dumas Road, Old Bridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
281 Cindy St, Old Bridge 2,309 08/25/2025 $615,000
6 Dumas Rd, Old Bridge 1,652 01/23/1981 $82,500
14 Dumas Rd, Old Bridge 2,017 07/31/1996 $161,000
22 Dumas Rd, Old Bridge 2,434 11/26/2025 $780,000
275 Cindy St, Old Bridge 1,659 03/16/2007 $75,000
2 Tompkins Rd, Old Bridge 1,748 09/14/1990 $156,000
279 Cindy St, Old Bridge 1,380 03/29/2022 $439,000
4 Tompkins Rd, Old Bridge 1,850 05/06/1998 $148,000
10 Tompkins Rd, Old Bridge 1,600 08/11/2020 $1
4 Dumas Rd, Old Bridge 2,398
10 Dumas Rd, Old Bridge 2,162 05/12/2003
277 Cindy St, Old Bridge 1,760 09/28/1987 $165,000
8 Dumas Rd, Old Bridge 2,446 05/30/1989 $172,000
16 Dumas Rd, Old Bridge 1,652 11/05/1992 $144,000
18 Dumas Rd, Old Bridge 1,610 02/15/2005 $1
4 Owens Rd, Old Bridge 7,803 10/11/2024 $626,000
6 Tompkins Rd, Old Bridge 1,600 05/31/2024 $661,000
8 Tompkins Rd, Old Bridge 1,610 08/16/2021 $540,000
12 Dumas Rd, Old Bridge 1,536 08/07/2013 $1
20 Dumas Rd, Old Bridge 1,536 06/06/2013 $322,000