Middlesex County  »  08857  »  Old Amboy Rd  »  175 Old Amboy Rd

175 Old Amboy Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Old Amboy Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Old Amboy Road, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 16002
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Old Amboy Road, Old Bridge

Sale date 08/27/2025
Sale price $24,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,021

Lot & Building Information for 175 Old Amboy Road, Old Bridge

Building sqft 7,804
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.37

Bike Score

Zoning district Economic Development Opportunity (EDO1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 175 Old Amboy Road, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 175 Old Amboy Road, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Old Amboy Road, Old Bridge

How many sq. ft. does 175 Old Amboy Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 175 Old Amboy Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 has a total of 7,804 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,088.

What is the market value of 175 Old Amboy Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?

The current market value is $53,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Old Amboy Road, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Old Amboy Road, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2025 $24,100,000
10/06/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 175 Old Amboy Road, Old Bridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 175 Old Amboy Road, Old Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/27/2025 - D
09/05/2025 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
08/27/2025 - D
09/05/2025 - R
Mortgage
08/27/2025 - D
09/05/2025 - R
Mortgage
08/27/2025 - D
09/05/2025 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
08/27/2025 - D
09/05/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/06/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 Old Amboy Road, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Old Amboy Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,959
Current property tax $3,021
Market value $53,500

Assessment History for 175 Old Amboy Road, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Old Amboy Road, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $53,500 $53,500 5.53 $2,959 +4.30%
2023 $53,500 $53,500 5.302 $2,837 +2.34%
2022 $53,500 $53,500 5.181 $2,772 +1.69%
2021 $53,500 $53,500 5.095 $2,726 +1.25%
2020 $53,500 $53,500 5.032 $2,692 +1.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Old Amboy Road, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Old Amboy Road, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Baytul-Iman Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.39
Baytul-Iman Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.39
Virgil Grissom Elementary School 4 Public K-5 182 1.18
Walter M. Schirra Elementary School 7 Public K-5 269 1.23
St. Ambrose School NR Private PK-8 174 1.41

Nearest middle schools

St. Ambrose School NR Private PK-8 174 1.41
Carl Sandburg Middle School 5 Public 6-8 981 1.57
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 2.18
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 2.98
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.98

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli of Central NJ NR Private 9-12 22 1.63
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 2.18
Old Bridge High School 5 Public 9-12 2,707 2.78