Middlesex County  »  08857  »  Andover Rd  »  10 Andover Rd

10 Andover Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

10 Andover Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Andover Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Andover Road, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 18051
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Andover Road, Old Bridge

Sale date 09/16/2005
Sale price $325,000
Current property tax $6,810

Lot & Building Information for 10 Andover Road, Old Bridge

Building sqft 1,085
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R7)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Andover Road, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 10 Andover Road, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Andover Road, Old Bridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Andover Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?

10 Andover Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,085 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Andover Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $120,600, the tax amount paid for 10 Andover Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 is $7,349.

When was 10 Andover Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Andover Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was last sold in 09/16/2005 for $325,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Andover Road, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Andover Road, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2005 $325,000

Title Documents for 10 Andover Road, Old Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/16/2005 - D
12/01/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Andover Road, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Andover Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,669
Current property tax $6,810
Market value $120,600

Assessment History for 10 Andover Road, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Andover Road, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $120,600 $120,600 5.53 $6,669 +4.30%
2023 $120,600 $120,600 5.302 $6,394 +2.34%
2022 $120,600 $120,600 5.181 $6,248 +1.69%
2021 $120,600 $120,600 5.095 $6,145 +1.25%
2020 $120,600 $120,600 5.032 $6,069 +1.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Andover Road, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Andover Road, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 418 0.42
St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 418 0.42
Southwood Elementary School 6 Public K-5 343 0.50
M. Scott Carpenter Elementary School 7 Public K-5 226 0.55
William A. Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 332 0.90

Nearest middle schools

St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 418 0.42
Jonas Salk Middle School 6 Public 6-8 903 1.42
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 1.55
St. Ambrose School NR Private PK-8 174 1.71
Spotswood Memorial School 4 Public 6-8 337 2.21

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli of Central NJ NR Private 9-12 22 1.05
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 1.55
Spotswood High School 4 Public 9-12 745 2.18
Mdsx Co Voc Eb Career Development 5 Public 9-12 297 2.44
East Brunswick Vocational School 5 Public 9-12 733 2.44

Neighbors for 10 Andover Road, Old Bridge

Here are the neighbors for 10 Andover Road, Old Bridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Andover Rd, Old Bridge 1,085 05/23/2001 $187,500
180 Southwood Dr, Old Bridge 1,379 11/03/2022 $450,000
14 Andover Rd, Old Bridge 1,045 03/26/2004 $250,000
19 Huxley Dr, Old Bridge 1,085 11/14/2025 $550,000
6 Andover Rd, Old Bridge 1,365 09/16/1998 $136,500
4 Andover Rd, Old Bridge 1,085 11/13/2014 $1
12 Andover Rd, Old Bridge 1,325 01/29/2020 $10
20 Andover Rd, Old Bridge 1,085 08/15/2007 $320,000
2 Beverly Rd, Old Bridge 1,130 10/27/2021 $430,000
170 Southwood Dr, Old Bridge 1,936 12/31/2021 $550,000
172 Southwood Dr, Old Bridge 1,285 01/13/1993 $105,000
16 Andover Rd, Old Bridge 1,085 10/13/2020 $1
18 Andover Rd, Old Bridge 1,085
164 Southwood Dr, Old Bridge 1,085 01/03/2018 $330,000
8 Andover Rd, Old Bridge 1,351 08/28/2006 $364,000
178 Southwood Dr, Old Bridge 1,085 01/08/2008 $287,200
182 Southwood Dr, Old Bridge 1,085 03/16/2011 $222,000
162 Southwood Dr, Old Bridge 1,085 12/23/2013 $260,000
176 Southwood Dr, Old Bridge 1,677 04/09/1986
174 Southwood Dr, Old Bridge 1,085 04/06/2004 $255,000